Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Female athletes who have represented Australia at junior level in the World Junior Championships (WJC) and World Cross Country (WXC)

Name   Life     Competitions
Donna ADAMSON (Vic) b. 20 Nov 1974   WJC-1992
Jodi ALLEN (Tas) b. 2 Jul 1968   WJC-1986
Naa ANANG (Qld) b. 10 Mar 1995   WJC-2014
Aleisha ANDERSON (WA) b. 6 Nov 1985   WXC-2002, WJC-2004
Chelsea ANDREWS (NSW) b. 18 Oct 1976   WJC-1994
Susan ANDREWS (WA) b. 26 May 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Filoi AOKUSO (NSW) b. 26 Dec 1995   WJC-2014
Melissa BAKER (Vic) b. 12 Feb 1973   WJC-1992
Amanda BARTRIM (NSW) b. 15 Jul 1991   WJC-2010
Hana BASIC (Vic) b. 22 Jan 1996   WJC-2014
Angela BATEUP (LUCHETTI) (NSW) b. 5 Jul 1969   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Julie BECKHAUS (NSW) b. 1 Mar 1974   WXC-1991, WXC-1992
Kylie BENT (WA) b. 11 Dec 1985   WJC-2002
Brooke BILLETT (KRUEGER) (SA) b. 9 Jul 1980   WJC-1998
Sarah BILLINGS (Vic) b. 7 Mar 1998   WJC-2016
Tayla-Paige BILLINGTON (Vic) b. 31 Mar 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Rachael BIRTLES (WA) b. 22 Apr 1990   WJC-2008
Angeline BLACKBURN (ACT) b. 17 Aug 1989   WJC-2006, WJC-2008
Fiona BLAIR (NSW) b. 24 Sep 1973   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Molly BLAKEY (NSW) b. 22 Dec 1997   WJC-2016
Naomi BLIGH (NSW) b. 6 Sep 1986   WJC-2004
Jenny BLUNDELL (NSW) b. 9 May 1994   WJC-2012
Gabrielle BLYTHE (Vic) b. 9 Mar 1969   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Erryn BOXALL (WA) b. 31 Oct 1984   WJC-2002
Jacinta BOYD (Qld) b. 10 Feb 1986   WJC-2002, WJC-2004
Melanie BRADLEY (NSW) b. 3 Nov 1977   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Melissa BREEN (ACT) b. 17 Sep 1990   WJC-2008
Monica BRENNAN (Vic) b. 22 Jan 1994   WJC-2012
Emily BRICHACEK (ACT) b. 7 Jul 1990   WXC-2008, WXC-2009
Sonia BRITO (Vic) b. 10 Jun 1979   WJC-1998
Kathryn BROOKS (Vic) b. 11 Nov 1997   WJC-2016
Lisa BRUTY (Vic) b. 2 May 1977   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Zoe BUCKMAN (ACT) b. 21 Dec 1988   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Yolanda BUDICH (SA) b. 28 Sep 1969   WJC-1988
Brittany BURKITT (Vic) b. 11 Jan 1995   WJC-2014
Alysha BURNETT (NSW) b. 4 Jan 1997   WJC-2016
Kym BURNS (Vic) b. 25 Jan 1971   WJC-1990
Rebecca CAMPBELL (WA) b. 23 Jan 1976   WJC-1994
Joanna CAMPBELL-SMITH (Tas) b. 12 Oct 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Nicole CARKEEK (Vic) b. 28 Mar 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Tamara CARVOLTH (Qld) b. 17 Jul 1990   WXC-2008, WXC-2009
Amy CASHIN (Vic) b. 28 Jul 1994   WXC-2013
Olivia CASON (NSW) b. 26 May 1997   WJC-2016
Annette CAVANAGH (NSW) b. 30 Oct 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Larissa CHAMBERS (Qld) b. 30 Nov 1995   WJC-2014
Nicole 'Nikki' CHAPPLE (Vic) b. 9 Feb 1981   WXC-1998, WJC-1998
Amanda CHRISTIE (Qld) b. 4 Dec 1970   WJC-1988
Monique CILIONE (Vic) b. 19 Nov 1994   WJC-2012
Georgina 'Georgie' CLARKE (Vic) b. 17 Jun 1984   WJC-1998, WJC-2000, WXC-2001, WJC-2002
Lisa CLARKE (NSW) b. 5 Mar 1968   WJC-1986
Elise CLAYTON (Vic) b. 28 Oct 1990   WXC-2008
Maddison 'Maddie' COATES (Vic) b. 27 Sep 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Linda COFFEE (NSW) b. 31 Jul 1977   WJC-1992, WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Tessa CONSEDINE (Vic) b. 15 Aug 1995   WJC-2012
Emily COPPINS (NSW) b. 12 Jun 1994   WJC-2012
Nicola CORBIN (NSW) b. 2 Sep 1973   WXC-1989, WJC-1990
Leah CRANSTON (Qld) b. 25 Feb 1970   WJC-1986
Sharon CRIPPS (Qld) b. 29 Jun 1977   WJC-1996
Beth CROFT (NSW) b. 9 Jul 1997   WJC-2016
Emily CRUTCHER (NSW) b. 29 Sep 1994   WJC-2010
Louise CURREY (MCPAUL) (NSW) b. 24 Jan 1969   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Michelle CUTMORE (Qld) b. 20 Mar 1986   WJC-2004
Jacqueline DAVIES (Qld) b. 2 Sep 1987   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Abbey DE LA MOTTE (Tas) b. 27 Feb 1994   WJC-2012
Bridey DELANEY (NSW) b. 16 Jul 1989   WJC-2008
Rachel DELPHIN (Tas) b. 12 Aug 1983   WJC-2000
Miachelle DEVERELL (ACT) b. 7 Jul 1970   WJC-1988
Jasmine DIGHTON (NSW) b. 5 Dec 1996   WJC-2014
Michelle DILLON (NSW) b. 24 May 1973   WXC-1991
Alani DILOI (NSW) b. 24 Mar 1979   WJC-1996
Sarah DOSEN (Vic) b. 18 Nov 1983   WJC-2002
Katerina DRESSLER (Vic) b. 21 Sep 1981   WJC-2000
Kerith DUNCANSON (NSW) b. 1 Jun 1968   WJC-1986
Bronwyn EAGLES (NSW) b. 23 Aug 1980   WJC-1998
Sophie ECKEL (SA) b. 18 Apr 1997   WXC-2015
Lauren ELMS (NSW) b. 24 Jan 1980   WJC-1998
Christie ELWIN (SA) b. 4 Jun 1981   WJC-1998
Hollie EMERY (NSW) b. 5 Aug 1990   WXC-2009
Lomana FAGATUAI (NSW) b. 31 Oct 1990   WJC-2008
Colinda FARRAR (NSW) b. 5 Aug 1975   WJC-1992
Melissa-Maree FARRINGTON (NSW) b. 28 May 1995   WJC-2012
Clair FEARNLEY (Vic) b. 7 Mar 1975   WXC-1994
Carly FEBEN (Vic) b. 31 Mar 1988   WJC-2004
Sophia FIGHERA (Vic) b. 10 Apr 1998   WJC-2016
Lauren FOOTE (SA) b. 27 Apr 1984   WJC-2002
Josephine FOWLEY (NSW) b. 28 Mar 1979   WJC-1996
Vicki FREEBORN (SA) b. 23 May 1975   WJC-1994
Catherine 'Cathy' FREEMAN (Vic) b. 16 Feb 1973   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Michelle FRENCH (NSW) b. 1 Apr 1982   WJC-1998
Vanessa FRENCH (WA) b. 11 Oct 1969   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Melinda GAINSFORD-TAYLOR (GAINSFORD) (NSW) b. 1 Oct 1971   WJC-1990
Nicole GALE (NSW) b. 7 Apr 1977   WJC-1996
Margaret GAYEN (SA) b. 10 Jul 1994   WJC-2012
Samantha GEDDES (NSW) b. 4 Jun 1997   WJC-2016
Mikayla GENGE (Tas) b. 30 Dec 1995   WJC-2012
Courtney GERAGHTY (Qld) b. 20 May 1996   WJC-2014
Taryn GOLLSHEWSKY (Qld) b. 18 May 1993   WJC-2010
Alice GOODBERG (NSW) b. 13 Dec 1981   WJC-2000
Bindee GOON CHEW (Qld) b. 5 Mar 1975   WJC-1992, WJC-1994
Sarah GRAHAME (Vic) b. 16 Sep 1989   WXC-2006, WJC-2006
Lisa GRANT (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1985   WJC-2004
Nioka GRAY (NSW) b. 30 Apr 1973   WJC-1992
Rachel GREEN (Vic) b. 15 Jul 1989   WXC-2006, WXC-2007
Georgina GRIFFITH (Vic) b. 5 Dec 1996   WJC-2014
Jessica 'Jess' GULLI (Vic) b. 19 Mar 1988   WJC-2006
Michelle HAAGE (NSW) b. 14 Nov 1974   WJC-1992
Rachel HALE (NSW) b. 26 Jan 1973   WJC-1992
Stephanie HANCOCK (Qld) b. 9 Mar 1982   WJC-2000
Kylie HANIGAN (NSW) b. 18 Nov 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Bianca HANSEN (Vic) b. 12 Jan 1999   WJC-2016
Georgia HANSEN (Vic) b. 22 Dec 1998   WJC-2016
Amy HARDING-DELOOZE (NSW) b. 21 Aug 1998   WJC-2016
Melissa HARRIS (NSW) b. 6 Jan 1977   WJC-1992
Natalie HARVEY (Vic) b. 19 Jan 1975   WXC-1994, WJC-1994
Melissa HAYES (NSW) b. 24 Aug 1991   WJC-2008
Rosemary HAYWARD (NSW) b. 10 Nov 1980   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Luisa HEALEY (NSW) b. 1 Aug 1998   WJC-2016
Pippa HENDON (WA) b. 9 Jul 1987   WJC-2004
Lauren HEWITT (Vic) b. 25 Nov 1978   WJC-1996
Madeline HILLS (HEINER) (NSW) b. 15 May 1987   WJC-2004, WXC-2005, WXC-2006
Tanya HOLLIDAY (SA) b. 21 Sep 1988   WJC-2006
Tara HOLT (NSW) b. 10 Nov 1988   WJC-2006
Paige HOOPER (SA) b. 1 Sep 1992   WJC-2010
Catherine HORDER (NSW) b. 8 Jan 1977   WJC-1994
Alyisha HOUSE (NSW) b. 15 Nov 1988   WJC-2004
Kym HOWE (WA) b. 12 Jun 1980   WJC-1998
Andrea HUGHES (Tas) b. 12 Dec 1973   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Jessica HULL (NSW) b. 22 Oct 1996   WJC-2014, WXC-2015
Alexandra HULLEY (NSW) b. 24 Jul 1997   WJC-2016
Katrina HUNT (NSW) b. 22 Dec 1996   WJC-2014
Rebecca IRWIN (NSW) b. 26 Aug 1983   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Bridgid ISWORTH (Vic) b. 15 Oct 1981   WJC-2000
Sharon JAKLOFSKY-SMITH (Qld) b. 30 Sep 1968   WJC-1986
Jane JAMIESON (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1975   WJC-1994
Sarah JAMIESON (Vic) b. 24 Mar 1975   WJC-1994
Lauren JAUNCEY (Tas) b. 19 Oct 1981   WJC-2000
Michelle JENNEKE (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1993   WJC-2012
Tambi JOGIS (Vic) b. 3 Nov 1978   WJC-1996
Aliyah JOHNSON (Qld) b. 16 Dec 1996   WJC-2014
Laura JOHNSON (NSW) b. 31 Aug 1984   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Felicity JOHNSTON (NSW) b. 31 Dec 1971   WJC-1990
Gai KAPERNICK (Qld) b. 20 Sep 1970
d. 13 Oct 2016  
WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Katherine KATSANEVAKIS (Vic) b. 6 Nov 1988   WJC-2004
Nicole KAY (Qld) b. 25 Feb 1998   WJC-2016
Nina KENNEDY (WA) b. 5 Apr 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Peta KENNEDY (Vic) b. 20 May 1971   WJC-1988, WJC-1990
Kyla KING (NSW) b. 13 Dec 1997   WJC-2016
Trychelle KINGDOM (NSW) b. 13 Sep 1990   WJC-2008
Kerri KINNANE (Qld) b. 4 Feb 1969   WJC-1988
Loretta KISS (Tas) b. 4 Jan 1970   WJC-1988
Melanie KLEEBERG (Qld) b. 27 Dec 1981   WJC-2000
Sara KLEIN (NSW) b. 19 May 1994   WJC-2012
Karen KNIGHT (Qld) b. 23 Aug 1971   WJC-1988
Suzie KNIGHT (Vic) b. 18 Aug 1989   WJC-2006
Audrey KYRIACOU (NSW) b. 6 Apr 1997   WJC-2014
Anna LAMAN (NSW) b. 25 May 1995   WJC-2014
Catherine LAMB (NSW) b. 1 Jun 1982   WXC-1999
Regan LAMBLE (Vic) b. 14 Oct 1991   WJC-2010
Emily LAWSON (Vic) b. 22 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Rosie LAWSON (Qld) b. 7 Apr 1992   WJC-2010
Kate LEITCH (Qld) b. 28 Jul 1987   WJC-2006
Linda LEVERTON (ALLEN) (Qld) b. 22 Mar 1987   WJC-2006
Michelle LILLINGTON (NSW) b. 3 Jan 1974   WJC-1990
Samantha LIND (Tas) b. 15 Jan 1996   WJC-2014
Rachel LINKS (NSW) b. 26 Jan 1975   WJC-1992, WJC-1994
Deborah LOVELY (Qld) b. 20 Jun 1983   WJC-2000
Charmaine LUCOCK (Qld) b. 8 Apr 1987   WJC-2006
Calista LYON (Vic) b. 2 Jan 1986   WJC-2004
Tamsyn MANOU (LEWIS) (Vic) b. 20 Jul 1978   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Jennifer MARSHALL (Vic) b. 6 Jul 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Louise MAYBURY (Qld) b. 11 Oct 1993   WJC-2010
Renee MCASKILL (NSW) b. 11 Mar 1982   WJC-1998
Paris MCCATHRION (Vic) b. 29 Apr 1995   WJC-2012
Danielle MCCONNELL (Tas) b. 11 Jan 1994   WJC-2012
Amy MCCORMICK (WA) b. 7 Jul 1996   WXC-2015
Annabel MCDERMOTT (NSW) b. 5 Feb 1999   WJC-2016
Nicola MCDERMOTT (NSW) b. 28 Dec 1996   WJC-2014
Ruth MCDONNELL (Qld) b. 8 Sep 1984   WJC-2000, WXC-2001
Brittney MCGLONE (ACT) b. 8 Sep 1989   WJC-2008
Keshia MCGRATH-VOLAU (Qld) b. 27 Jul 1994   WJC-2012
Cecilia MCINTOSH (Vic) b. 21 Jun 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Adrienne MCIVOR (RAINBIRD) (Qld) b. 2 Sep 1970   WJC-1988
Clare MCKECHNIE (Vic) b. 27 May 1985   WXC-2002
Alexis MCKILLOP (NSW) b. 9 Oct 1989   WXC-2008
Melissa MEDLICOTT (MOORE) (NSW) b. 7 Jun 1968   WJC-1986
Kimberly MICKLE (WA) b. 28 Dec 1984   WJC-2002
Monique MIERS (DUNSTAN) (Qld) b. 28 Oct 1970   WJC-1988
Carmen MILLER (Tas) b. 18 Jul 1978   WJC-1996
Jane MILLINGTON (WA) b. 16 Jul 1976   WJC-1994
Anne MINNS (ACT) b. 6 Apr 1972   WJC-1990
Katrina MIROSHNICHENKO (Qld) b. 12 Jan 1986   WJC-2004
Morgan MITCHELL (Vic) b. 3 Oct 1994   WJC-2012
Nicole MLADENIS (WA) b. 22 Sep 1975   WJC-1994
Kaitlin MORGAN (Tas) b. 6 Jan 1995   WJC-2012
Karlie MORTON (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1993   WJC-2010
Sharmane MOTULIKI (NSW) b. 13 Mar 1987   WJC-2004
Celeste MUCCI (Vic) b. 11 Aug 1999   WJC-2016
Kimberly MULHALL (Vic) b. 9 Jan 1991   WJC-2008, WJC-2010
Jacquie MUNRO (NSW) b. 4 Oct 1981   WJC-1998, WJC-2000
Kate MYERS (Vic) b. 27 Jun 1976   WJC-1994
Monique NACSA (Qld) b. 26 Oct 1976   WJC-1994
Aleyna NARBEY (WA) b. 24 Apr 1970   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Casey NARRIER (WA) b. 29 May 1985   WJC-2002
Rebecca NEGUS (Qld) b. 4 Nov 1985   WJC-2004
Gabrielle NEIGHBOUR (Vic) b. 22 Nov 1983   WJC-2002
Ella NELSON (NSW) b. 10 May 1994   WJC-2010, WJC-2012
Josephine NGALUAFE (Qld) b. 11 Jan 1983   WJC-2002
Josie NICHOL (NSW) b. 15 Jul 1995   WJC-2012
Lara NIELSEN (Qld) b. 19 Dec 1992   WJC-2010
Gabriella O'GRADY (NSW) b. 18 Feb 1997   WJC-2016
Shermin OKSUZ (WA) b. 24 Mar 1984   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Michelle O'ROURKE (ACT) b. 19 Jul 1969   WJC-1986
Nana Adoma OWUSU-AFRIYIE (Vic) b. 22 Mar 1999   WJC-2016
Alexcia PAPADATOS (NSW) b. 21 Oct 1980   WJC-1998
Elizabeth PARNOV (WA) b. 9 May 1994   WJC-2012
Victoria 'Vicky' PARNOV (WA) b. 24 Oct 1990   WJC-2006, WJC-2008
Lisa PATTERSON (Qld) b. 13 Jun 1978   WJC-1996
Sally PEARSON (MCLELLAN) (Qld) b. 19 Sep 1986   WJC-2004
Amy PEDERSEN (WA) b. 22 Nov 1973   WJC-1992
Kate PEDLEY (Tas) b. 9 Jan 1984   WJC-2002
Amy PEJKOVIC (NSW) b. 1 Feb 1993   WJC-2010
Zoe PELBART (NSW) b. 11 Aug 1987   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Kerrie PERKINS (TAURIMA) (ACT) b. 2 Apr 1979   WJC-1998
Larissa PERRY (WA) b. 22 Jul 1989   WJC-2008
Ellen PETTITT (WA) b. 13 May 1986   WJC-2004
Emma PHILIPPE (WA) b. 1 Jun 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Lisa PHILLIPS (NSW) b. 4 Apr 1970   WJC-1986
Jessica PICKLES (Qld) b. 9 Feb 1994   WJC-2012
Caitlin PINCOTT (WILLIS) (Qld) b. 18 Dec 1982   WJC-2000
Renee POETSCHKA (WA) b. 1 May 1971   WJC-1990
Leanne POMPEANI (ACT) b. 25 Jun 1996   WXC-2015
Sandra PORTER (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1982   WJC-2000
Tessa POTEZNY (SA) b. 18 May 1994   WJC-2012
Vivian POTT (Qld) b. 21 Nov 1976   WXC-1994
Courtney POWELL (Vic) b. 8 May 1995   WJC-2014
Georgina 'Georgie' POWER (Vic) b. 4 Nov 1982   WJC-2000
Susie POWER (Vic) b. 26 Mar 1975   WXC-1992, WJC-1992, WXC-1993, WXC-1994, WJC-1994
Gabrielle PRENTER (Tas) b. 24 Nov 1970   WJC-1988
Petrina PRICE (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1984   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Samantha PRIME (Vic) b. 21 Dec 1995   WXC-2013
Cassie PURDON (Qld) b. 24 Oct 1996   WJC-2014
Simone PURVIS (Vic) b. 3 Apr 1978   WJC-1996
Michaela QUINN (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1995   WXC-2013
Stella RADFORD (Vic) b. 25 Jun 1995   WJC-2014
Gillian RAGUS (WA) b. 5 Apr 1976   WJC-1994
Angela RAINES-WHITE (Qld) b. 22 Mar 1974   WJC-1990
Jana RAWLINSON (PITTMAN) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   WJC-2000
Elona REINALDA (NSW) b. 31 Mar 1976   WJC-1994
Kate RICHARDSON (ANDERSON) (Vic) b. 5 Nov 1973   WXC-1989, WXC-1991, WJC-1992
Kylie ROBERTSON (NSW) b. 26 Feb 1974   WJC-1992
Nicole ROBERTSON (NSW) b. 4 Jul 1982   WJC-2000
Renee ROBSON (Qld) b. 3 Nov 1978   WJC-1996
Melissa ROLLISON (Qld) b. 13 Apr 1983   WJC-2000, WXC-2001, WXC-2002
Jessica ROTHWELL (Vic) b. 18 Jun 1989   WJC-2008
Anneliese RUBIE (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1992   WJC-2010
Lauren RYAN (Vic) b. 15 Mar 1998   WJC-2016
Rondelle RYAN (NSW) b. 1 Jul 1980   WJC-1998
Jantien SALTET (ACT) b. 24 Jan 1972   WJC-1990
Dani SAMUELS (NSW) b. 26 May 1988   WJC-2006
Caitlin SARGENT (Qld) b. 14 Jun 1992   WJC-2010
Jane SAVILLE (NSW) b. 5 Nov 1974   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Natalie SAVILLE (NSW) b. 7 Sep 1978   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Sophie SCAMPS (NSW) b. 15 Mar 1971   WJC-1986, WJC-1990
Courtney SCOTT (Vic) b. 9 Oct 1995   WXC-2013
Taylah SENGUL (NSW) b. 3 Nov 1995   WJC-2012
Bernadette SERONE (NSW) b. 11 Oct 1968   WJC-1986
Danielle SHAW (Vic) b. 6 Aug 1998   WJC-2016
Kate SHIERLAW (SA) b. 28 Feb 1989   WJC-2008
Casidhe SIMMONS (Qld) b. 6 Feb 1995   WJC-2014
Brooke SIMPSON (NSW) b. 4 Jun 1987   WJC-2004
Tavleen SINGH (NSW) b. 14 Aug 1995   WJC-2014
Mindy SLOMKA (NSW) b. 2 May 1980   WJC-1996
Annabelle SMITH (NSW) b. 8 Jan 1983   WJC-2002
Clara SMITH (Qld) b. 9 Mar 1998   WJC-2016
Shannon SMITH (Qld) b. 12 Mar 1992   WJC-2010
Ella SOLIN (WA) b. 23 Feb 1995   WJC-2012, WJC-2014
Katharine 'Kathy' SPALDING (Vic) b. 30 May 1981   WJC-2000
Alicia SPENCER (NSW) b. 30 Jun 1983   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Kate SPENCER (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1995   WJC-2014
Kylie STANDING (NSW) b. 20 Nov 1975   WJC-1994
Jaimee-Lee STARR (HOEBERGEN) (NSW) b. 17 Feb 1988   WJC-2004
Lucy STARRAT (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1988   WXC-2006, WJC-2006, WXC-2007
Katrina STEELE (NSW) b. 2 Jul 1981   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Natasha STENBERG (NSW) b. 17 Feb 1971   WJC-1988
Kylie STEPHANOS (SA) b. 22 Sep 1975   WJC-1994
Sacha STEPHENS (Qld) b. 2 Nov 1972   WXC-1991
Brooke STRATTON (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1993   WJC-2010, WJC-2012
Celia SULLOHERN (NSW) b. 5 Jul 1992   WXC-2011
Rochelle SUTTON (Vic) b. 12 Oct 1970   WJC-1988
Karlie SWANSON (NSW) b. 12 Aug 1997   WXC-2015
Sarah SYDNEY (Qld) b. 16 Feb 1984   WJC-2000
Abbie TADDEO (NSW) b. 8 Feb 1994   WJC-2012
Rachel TALLENT (Vic) b. 20 Feb 1993   WJC-2012
Lara TAMSETT (NSW) b. 12 Oct 1988   WXC-2006, WJC-2006, WXC-2007
Olivia TAURO (NSW) b. 11 Jun 1990   WJC-2008
Grace THEK (Vic) b. 4 Nov 1991   WXC-2010
Brianna THOMAS (Qld) b. 13 Jul 1996   WXC-2015
Clare THOMPSON (Qld) b. 28 Dec 1977   WJC-1994
Annabel THOMSON (NSW) b. 12 May 1987   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Jessica THORNTON (NSW) b. 12 Apr 1998   WJC-2016
Wendy TICEHURST (NSW) b. 17 Mar 1972   WXC-1991
Chloe TIGHE (NSW) b. 28 Sep 1990   WXC-2009
Zoe TIMMERS (WA) b. 25 May 1989   WJC-2008
Sianne TOEMOE (NSW) b. 17 Jun 1989   WJC-2008
Wasie TOOLIS (Qld) b. 22 Nov 1994   WJC-2012
Debra TURNBULL (NSW) b. 24 Apr 1979   WJC-1998
Laura VERLINDEN (NSW) b. 1 Dec 1988   WJC-2006
Lisa-Marie VIZANIARI (ACT) b. 14 Dec 1971   WJC-1990
Rebecca VORMISTER (NSW) b. 9 Mar 1974   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Jennifer 'Jenny' WALKER (ACT) b. 7 May 1968   WJC-1986
Sarah WALKLEY (NSW) b. 11 May 1983   WJC-2002
Joanna WALL (Vic) b. 16 Dec 1983   WXC-2001, WXC-2002
Suzanne 'Suzy' WALSHAM (NSW) b. 22 Nov 1973   WXC-1989, WJC-1990, WXC-1991, WXC-1992
Jeanine WARD (NSW) b. 26 Feb 1973   WJC-1992
Georgia WASSALL (NSW) b. 30 Mar 1996   WJC-2014
Kylie WATKINS (NSW) b. 6 Sep 1976   WJC-1994
Eloise WELLINGS (POPPETT) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   WJC-1998
Lauren WELLS (BODEN) (ACT) b. 3 Aug 1988   WJC-2006
Megan WHEATLEY (WA) b. 10 Mar 1988   WJC-2006
Kylie WHEELER (WA) b. 17 Jan 1980   WJC-1998
Morgan WHILEY (Tas) b. 3 Sep 1984   WJC-2002
Patricia WHITE (Qld) b. 23 Feb 1973   WXC-1989
Ashleigh WHITTAKER (Vic) b. 12 Aug 1993   WJC-2012
Leanne WICKHAM (Vic) b. 14 May 1974   WJC-1992
Carla WILLIAMS (Qld) b. 24 Aug 1993   WJC-2012
Kirsty WILLIAMS (Qld) b. 13 Jan 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Benita WILLIS (JOHNSON) (Qld) b. 6 May 1979   WJC-1998
Georgina WINKCUP (NSW) b. 9 May 1997   WJC-2016
Demi WOOD b. 11 May 1992   WXC-2010
Monique WYLIE (Qld) b. 18 Apr 1977   WJC-1994
Yvette YKEMA (Vic) b. 3 May 1969   WJC-1986
Wendy YOUNG (SA) b. 18 Mar 1984   WJC-2002
Alanah YUKICH (WA) b. 27 Jan 1998   WJC-2016

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us