Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Male athletes who have represented Australia at open level in the Olympic Games (OG), Commonwealth Games (CG), World Championships (WCH), World Indoor Championships (WIC) and World Cross Country (WXC)

  Name   Life     Competitions
Youcef ABDI (NSW) b. 7 Dec 1977   CG-2002, WCH-2003, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Zid ABOU HAMED (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1970   OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999
James ACHURCH (Qld) b. 21 Jan 1928
d. 5 Nov 2015  
CG-1954, OG-1956
Liam ADAMS (Vic) b. 4 Sep 1986   WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WXC-2009, WXC-2010, WXC-2011, WXC-2013, CG-2014, WXC-2015, OG-2016, WXC-2017
Luke ADAMS (NSW) b. 22 Oct 1976   CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Nicholas AHERN (NSW) b. 6 Jan 1969   WIC-1991, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
William 'Victor' AITKEN (Vic) b. 3 Mar 1889
d. 1962  
OG-1908
Richard ALLAN (Qld) b. 1 Dec 1979   CG-2006
Keith ALLEN (WA) b. 16 Feb 1917   CG-1950
Edward 'Ted' ALLSOPP (Vic) b. 15 Aug 1926   OG-1956, OG-1964
Anthony ALOZIE (Vic) b. 18 Aug 1986   WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Christopher 'Chris' ANDERSON (WA) b. 6 Apr 1968   WCH-1995, OG-1996
David ANDERSON (WA) b. 8 Dec 1965   CG-1982, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992
John ANDREWS (NSW) b. 9 Mar 1958   WXC-1981, CG-1982, WXC-1983, WXC-1988, WXC-1994, WCH-1995
Stuart ANDREWS (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1962   CG-1986, CG-1990
Justin ANLEZARK (Qld) b. 14 Aug 1977   CG-1998, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WIC-2003, WCH-2003, OG-2004, OG-2008, WCH-2009
Simon ARKELL (SA) b. 1 Jul 1966   CG-1986, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WIC-1993, WCH-1993, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Paul ARTHUR (NSW) b. 5 May 1967   WXC-1992
Wayne ATHORNE (Vic) b. 7 Sep 1941   CG-1966
John ATKINSON (Qld) b. 29 Oct 1963   OG-1984, CG-1986
Ernest AUSTEN (NSW) b. 25 Jul 1891
d. 21 May 1985  
OG-1924
Stephen 'Steve' AUSTIN (Vic) b. 14 Feb 1951   WXC-1977, WXC-1979, OG-1980, WXC-1981, CG-1982
Gordon 'George' AVERY (NSW) b. 11 Feb 1925
d. 22 Sep 2006  
OG-1948
John AXSENTIEFF (Vic) b. 19 Feb 1948   WXC-1975
Gerald BACKHOUSE (Vic) b. 6 Dec 1912
d. 28 Dec 1941  
OG-1936, CG-1938
Joel BADEN (Vic) b. 1 Feb 1996   WCH-2015, OG-2016
John BAGULEY (WA) b. 30 Jun 1940   OG-1960, CG-1962
James 'Jim' BAILEY (NSW) b. 21 Jul 1929   CG-1954, OG-1956
Sam BAINES (Vic) b. 8 Feb 1991   CG-2014
Donald 'Don' BAIRD (Vic) b. 29 May 1951   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978
Malcolm 'Mal' BAIRD (Vic) b. 6 Jul 1948   CG-1970, OG-1972
Bevyn BAKER (Vic) b. 8 Aug 1937   OG-1960
Simon BAKER (Vic) b. 6 Feb 1958   WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, WIC-1989, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, OG-1996
Robert BALLARD (NSW) b. 25 Sep 1964   OG-1988, CG-1990
Vesmonis BALODIS (Vic) b. 24 Oct 1933   OG-1956
Peter BANKS (NSW) b. 24 Nov 1971   CG-1998
Jarrod BANNISTER (Qld) b. 3 Oct 1984   CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Matthew BARBER (WA) b. 26 Feb 1956   CG-1982
Herbert 'Herb' BARKER (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1929   CG-1950
Nigel BARKER (NSW) b. 26 Feb 1883
d. 31 Jul 1948  
OG-1906
James BARLOW (Qld) b. 5 Jan 1917
d. 12 Sep 2001  
CG-1938
Gerard BARRETT (Qld) b. 31 Dec 1956   WXC-1977, WXC-1979, OG-1980, WXC-1985, WXC-1987
Frederick 'Fred' BARRY-BROWN (Vic) b. 19 Aug 1914   CG-1938
John BARTRAM (Vic) b. 3 Jun 1925
d. 20 Nov 2014  
OG-1948
Ernest 'Bill' BARWICK (Tas) b. 26 May 1905
d. 16 Jun 1997  
OG-1932
Herbert BASCOMBE (Vic) b. 9 Apr 1906   CG-1930
Adam BASIL (Vic) b. 14 Apr 1975   WCH-1999, WCH-2001, WCH-2003, OG-2004
Alfred 'Fred' BASSED (Vic) b. 19 Apr 1913
d. 8 Feb 1998  
CG-1938
Daniel BATMAN (NSW) b. 20 Mar 1981
d. 25 Jun 2012  
OG-2000, WIC-2003, WCH-2003, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WIC-2008
Peter BAXEVANIS (Vic) b. 5 Oct 1967   CG-1990
David BAXTER (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1977
d. 2 Jul 2012  
WIC-1999, WCH-1999, CG-2002
Peter BEAMES (Vic) b. 13 Sep 1963   CG-1986, WIC-1987
Terry BEATON (SA) b. 1 Nov 1952   CG-1974
Alexander 'Alex' BECK (Qld) b. 7 Feb 1992   WCH-2013, CG-2014
Matthew 'Matt' BECKENHAM (NSW) b. 18 Mar 1976   CG-1998, OG-2000
Anthony BENSON (Vic) b. 20 May 1942   OG-1972
Garry BENTLEY (Tas) b. 4 Mar 1950   WXC-1981
Edward 'Ted' BEST (Vic) b. 17 Jul 1917
d. 1992  
CG-1938
Sisay BEZABEH (ACT) b. 9 Sep 1977   OG-2000, WXC-2001, WXC-2002, CG-2002, OG-2004
Trevor BICKLE (WA) b. 17 Jul 1943   CG-1962, CG-1966
Eric BIGBY (Qld) b. 6 Mar 1940   OG-1964, CG-1970
Maxwell 'Max' BINNINGTON (Vic) b. 8 Mar 1949   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, CG-1982
Dane BIRD-SMITH (Qld) b. 15 Jul 1992   WCH-2013, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Damien BIRKINHEAD (Vic) b. 8 Apr 1993   CG-2014, OG-2016
Nicholas 'Nick' BIRKS (SA) b. 4 Jun 1938   CG-1958, CG-1962, CG-1966
Collis BIRMINGHAM (Vic) b. 27 Dec 1984   WXC-2007, WXC-2008, OG-2008, WXC-2009, WCH-2009, WXC-2010, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WXC-2013, WCH-2013, WIC-2014, CG-2014, WCH-2015, WIC-2016
John BLACKMORE (Vic)   CG-1962
Ronald 'Ron' BLACKNEY (Vic) b. 23 Apr 1933
d. 14 Jun 2008  
OG-1956, CG-1962
Ian BLACKWOOD (Vic) b. 25 Jun 1941   CG-1962, CG-1966
George BLAKE (Vic) b. 4 Sep 1878
d. 6 Feb 1946  
OG-1906, OG-1908
Anthony 'Tony' BLUE (Qld) b. 4 Feb 1936   OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
Graham BOASE (SA) b. 12 Oct 1941   CG-1962, OG-1964
Nik BOJIC (Qld) b. 18 Jan 1992   CG-2014
Nagmeldin 'Peter' BOL (WA) b. 22 Feb 1994   OG-2016
Danny BOLTZ (NSW) b. 17 Jul 1962   WXC-1986
Rodney 'Rod' BONELLA (Vic) b. 19 Jun 1937
d. 2000  
CG-1962
Donald BONHAM (Tas) b. 3 Jan 1918
d. 29 Jun 2013  
CG-1938
Peter BOURKE (Vic) b. 23 Apr 1958   CG-1982, WCH-1983, CG-1986, WCH-1987
Darren BOWN (SA) b. 30 Jun 1974   WCH-2001
Peter BOYCE (Vic) b. 14 May 1946   OG-1968
Malcolm BOYD (Vic) b. 6 Sep 1896
d. 1960  
OG-1924
Matthew BOYD (Qld) b. 29 Apr 1988   CG-2014
Ray BOYD (WA) b. 26 May 1966   WXC-1994, WXC-1996, WCH-1997
Raymond 'Ray' BOYD (Vic) b. 28 Jun 1951   CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1982
Christopher 'Chris' BRADSHAW (Vic) b. 3 Nov 1961   CG-1990
Peter BRETT (SA) b. 14 Nov 1962   WXC-1986, WXC-1987, WXC-1988, WXC-1989, WXC-1990, CG-1990, WXC-1991, WXC-1992
Kane BRIGG (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1988   CG-2006
Garry BRIGGS (Qld) b. 27 Feb 1958
d. 31 Jul 2013  
WXC-1985, WXC-1986
Steve BRIMACOMBE (Vic) b. 7 May 1971   CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-2001
Nicholas 'Nick' BROMLEY (NSW) b. 23 Mar 1983   CG-2006
Francis 'Frank' BROWN (Vic) b. 9 Jul 1883
d. 26 Nov 1928  
CG-1911
Garry BROWN (Qld) b. 27 Oct 1954   CG-1978, CG-1982, WCH-1983
Mitchel BROWN (Vic) b. 30 Oct 1988   WXC-2013, WXC-2015
Robert 'Bob' BROWN (Qld) b. 2 Aug 1937   CG-1962
Ian BRUCE (SA) b. 25 Jan 1935   OG-1956
Theodore 'Bill' BRUCE (SA) b. 28 Jul 1923
d. 1 Aug 2002  
OG-1948
Peter BURGE (NSW) b. 3 Jul 1974   CG-1998, OG-2000, WIC-2001
Paul BURGESS (WA) b. 14 Aug 1979   CG-1998, OG-2000, CG-2002, WIC-2003, WIC-2004, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Craig BURNS (Qld) b. 7 Oct 1988   WCH-2013, CG-2014
William 'Bill' BUTCHART (NSW) b. 15 Apr 1933   OG-1956
Adrian BUTTON (NSW) b. 3 May 1911   CG-1938
David BYRNE (NSW) b. 30 Jan 1981   WXC-2006
Paul BYRNE (Vic) b. 29 Jan 1976   OG-1996
Stephen CAIN (Vic) b. 23 Jul 1984   CG-2014
John CALIGURI (Vic) b. 28 Oct 1962   WCH-1991
Brett CALLAGHAN (Vic) b. 5 Oct 1973   CG-1994
Garry CALVERT (Vic) b. 15 Apr 1954   CG-1982
Brad CAMP (Vic) b. 25 Dec 1964   WXC-1987, WXC-1988, OG-1988, CG-1990
Ian CAMPBELL (Vic) b. 18 Apr 1957   CG-1978, OG-1980
John CANN (NSW) b. 15 Jan 1938   OG-1956
Luke CANN (Vic) b. 17 Jul 1994   CG-2014
Dean CAPOBIANCO (WA) b. 11 May 1970   WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1999
Paul CARLIN (SA) b. 5 Oct 1970   CG-1994
Sean CARLIN (SA) b. 29 Nov 1967   CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
James 'Jim' CARLTON (NSW) b. 10 Feb 1909
d. 4 Apr 1951  
OG-1928, CG-1930
Edwin CARR (NSW) b. 2 Sep 1928   CG-1950, OG-1952
Edwin 'Slip' CARR (NSW) b. 9 Jun 1899
d. 3 Jul 1971  
OG-1924
Gavin CARRAGHER (NSW) b. 17 Jul 1933   OG-1956
Patrick 'Pat' CARROLL (Qld) b. 17 Aug 1961   WXC-1988, WXC-1990, CG-1990, WXC-1991, WXC-1992, CG-1994, CG-1998, WCH-1999
Brett CARTWRIGHT (SA) b. 25 Jan 1973   WXC-1995, WXC-1999, WXC-2001, WXC-2002, CG-2002, WXC-2004, WXC-2006
William 'Bill' CARTWRIGHT (NSW) b. 28 May 1914   CG-1938
Dean CAVUOTO (ACT) b. 4 Jun 1975   WXC-1999, WXC-2002, CG-2002
Roy CHAPPEL (NSW) b. 21 Mar 1915
d. 12 Nov 1976  
CG-1938
David 'Dave' CHETTLE (Tas) b. 14 Sep 1951   WXC-1975, OG-1976, WXC-1977, CG-1978, WXC-1979
Herbert 'Len' CHINNERY (NSW) b. 10 May 1938   CG-1962
Viktor CHISTIAKOV (SA) b. 9 Feb 1975   WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WIC-2003, WCH-2003
John CHITTICK (Vic) b. 29 Oct 1937   OG-1956, OG-1960
Darren CLARK (NSW) b. 6 Sep 1965   WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990, WIC-1993
Frank CLARK (NSW) b. 11 Apr 1943   CG-1966, OG-1968
Ronald 'Ron' CLARKE (Vic) b. 21 Feb 1937
d. 17 Jun 2015  
CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970
Derek CLAYTON (Vic) b. 17 Nov 1942   OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974
Michael 'Mike' CLEARY (NSW) b. 30 Apr 1940   CG-1962
Paul CLEARY (Vic) b. 28 Apr 1976   OG-1996
Graham CLEWS (WA) b. 17 Feb 1958   WXC-1985, WXC-1986
Patrick 'Pat' CLOHESSY (Vic) b. 16 May 1933   CG-1962
Noel CLOUGH (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1937   CG-1966
John COCHRANE (WA) b. 8 Jun 1935   CG-1962
Brendan COLE (ACT) b. 29 May 1981   CG-2006, WCH-2009, CG-2010, OG-2012
William 'Fred' COLMAN (Vic) b. 11 Nov 1912   CG-1938
Christopher 'Chris' COMMONS (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1950   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978
Donald 'Don' COMMONS (Vic) b. 5 May 1952   CG-1974
Craig CONSIDINE (Vic) b. 18 Jun 1959   CG-1978
Anthony 'Tony' COOK (Vic) b. 18 Sep 1936   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Jeff COOLE (Vic) b. 21 Jan 1953   WCH-1983
David COOPER (Qld) b. 10 Aug 1972   CG-1994
Paul COPELAND (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1967   CG-1990
Duane COUSINS (Vic) b. 13 Jul 1973   OG-1996, CG-1998, OG-2000, CG-2002, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Rhydian COWLEY (Vic) b. 4 Jan 1991   WCH-2013, OG-2016
John COYLE (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1941   CG-1962
Ronald CRAWFORD (NSW) b. 26 Mar 1936   OG-1956, OG-1960, OG-1964
Allen CRAWLEY (Vic) b. 15 May 1941   CG-1966, OG-1968
Shaun CREIGHTON (ACT) b. 14 May 1967   WXC-1990, CG-1990, WCH-1991, WXC-1991, WXC-1992, WCH-1993, WXC-1993, WXC-1994, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WXC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WXC-1996, WXC-1997, CG-1998, WXC-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002
Grant CREMER (NSW) b. 9 Jun 1978   WCH-1999, OG-2000
Brett CREW (Qld) b. 17 Oct 1962   CG-1982
Clay CROSS (NSW) b. 26 Nov 1977   CG-1998, CG-2002, CG-2006
Richard 'Dick' CROSSLEY (Vic) b. 25 May 1909   CG-1938
Graham CROUCH (Vic) b. 11 Jan 1948   CG-1974, OG-1976
Martin CROWE (WA) b. 21 Jun 1923
d. 3 Jul 2011  
OG-1956
Robert CROWTHER (Qld) b. 2 Aug 1987   WCH-2011, CG-2014
David CULBERT (Vic) b. 17 Mar 1967   CG-1986, OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994
Morris CUROTTA (NSW) b. 24 Mar 1929
d. 28 Oct 2002  
OG-1948, OG-1952
Andrew CURREY (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1971   WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002
Colin DALTON (NSW) b. 10 Apr 1966   WXC-1990, WXC-1992, WXC-1993
Laurence 'Laurie' D'ARCY (Vic) b. 3 May 1947   CG-1974
Cholmondeley 'Chum' DARVALL (NSW) b. 27 Dec 1957   CG-1978
John DAVEY (Vic) b. 1 May 1928   CG-1950
Matthew DAVIES (Qld) b. 18 Apr 1985   WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011
Michael 'Mick' DAWS (Vic) b. 9 Jun 1938   CG-1962
Francois 'Rob' DE CASTELLA (Vic) b. 27 Feb 1957   WXC-1977, WXC-1979, OG-1980, WXC-1981, CG-1982, WXC-1982, WXC-1983, WCH-1983, WXC-1984, OG-1984, WXC-1985, CG-1986, WXC-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, WXC-1988, CG-1990, OG-1992
Nicholas 'Nick' DE CASTELLA (Vic) b. 12 May 1960   WXC-1983, WXC-1985, WXC-1989, WXC-1990
William 'Bill' DE GRUCHY (WA) b. 10 May 1930   CG-1950
Roderic 'Rod' DE HIGHDEN (Vic) b. 15 Jan 1969   WXC-1991, WXC-1992, WXC-1993, WXC-1994, OG-1996, WXC-1997, WCH-1997, OG-2000, WCH-2001, WCH-2003
Nathan DEAKES (Vic) b. 17 Aug 1977   CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Noel DEMPSEY (Qld) b. 19 Jul 1912   CG-1934
Matthew DENNY (Qld) b. 2 Jun 1996   OG-2016
Martin DENT (ACT) b. 8 Feb 1979   WXC-1999, WXC-2002, WXC-2006, CG-2006, WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014
Peter DENTON (NSW) b. 10 Jun 1926
d. 3 Dec 2000  
CG-1950, CG-1954, OG-1956
Russell DESSAIX-CHIN (NSW) b. 24 May 1978   WXC-2006
Michael DEVLIN (Vic) b. 8 Nov 1940   CG-1962
Ian DEWHURST (NSW) b. 13 Nov 1990   CG-2014
Paul DI BELLA (Qld) b. 12 Feb 1977   WCH-1997, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004
Basil DICKINSON (NSW) b. 25 Apr 1915
d. 7 Oct 2013  
OG-1936, CG-1938
John DINAN (Vic) b. 18 Nov 1959   CG-1986, WCH-1987
Demetri DIONISOPOULOS (WA) b. 28 Apr 1971   CG-1994
Barry DONATH (Vic) b. 30 Dec 1932   OG-1956, CG-1958
Peter DONAVON (Qld) b. 23 May 1957   CG-1982
Ralph DOUBELL (Vic) b. 11 Feb 1945   CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970
Kenneth 'Ken' DOUBLEDAY (Vic) b. 14 Feb 1926
d. 8 Jun 2014  
CG-1950, OG-1952, CG-1954, OG-1956
Brendan DOYLE (NSW) b. 1913
d. 28 Sep 1995  
CG-1938
Simon DOYLE (Qld) b. 9 Nov 1966   CG-1990, WCH-1991, WCH-1993, CG-1994
Francis DREW (WA) b. 19 Jan 1910
d. 24 Oct 1968  
CG-1938
Tim DRIESEN (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1984   CG-2010, CG-2014
Cedric DUBLER (Qld) b. 13 Jan 1995   OG-2016
Jason DUDLEY (Qld) b. 10 Nov 1984   CG-2006
Denis DUIGAN (Vic) b. 16 Dec 1902   OG-1924
Julian DWYER (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1973   WXC-1997, WXC-1998, WXC-2002
Patrick DWYER (NSW) b. 3 Nov 1977   CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002, OG-2004
Oliver DZIUBAK (WA) b. 30 Mar 1982   OG-2004, CG-2006
William 'Bill' EARLE (Vic) b. 4 Mar 1941   OG-1964
Gary EDDY (Vic) b. 26 Mar 1945   OG-1964, CG-1966, CG-1970
Hugh 'Mike' EDWARDS (Vic) b. 11 Jun 1936   CG-1962
Herbert 'Herb' ELLIOTT (WA) b. 25 Feb 1938   CG-1958, OG-1960
William 'Bill' EMMERTON (Tas) b. 12 Nov 1920
d. 11 Jul 2010  
CG-1950
Christopher 'Chris' ERICKSON (Vic) b. 1 Dec 1981   CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, CG-2010, OG-2012, WCH-2013, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Timothy 'Tim' ERICKSON (Vic) b. 23 Nov 1950   WCH-1976, CG-1978, CG-1982
David EVANS (Vic) b. 21 Dec 1969   WXC-1992, WXC-1998
Gregory 'Greg' EYEARS (NSW) b. 21 Oct 1981   CG-2006
Ambrose EZENWA (NSW) b. 10 Apr 1977   CG-2006
Peter FARMER (NSW) b. 25 Jun 1952   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980
John FARRINGTON (NSW) b. 2 Jul 1942   OG-1968, OG-1972, CG-1974
Keith FAULKNER (SA) b. 16 Jul 1910   CG-1938
Paul FENN (Vic) b. 17 Sep 1980   WXC-2002
Scott FERRIER (Vic) b. 12 Jun 1974   OG-1996, CG-1998, OG-2000, CG-2002
Bruce FIELD (Vic) b. 22 Jan 1947   OG-1972, CG-1974
Simon FIELD (Vic) b. 11 May 1979   WXC-2005
James 'Ross' FILSHIE (Vic) b. 13 Oct 1939   CG-1962, CG-1966
Christopher 'Chris' FISHER (SA) b. 2 Oct 1949   CG-1970, OG-1972
Peter FITZGERALD (Vic) b. 27 Oct 1953   OG-1976
David 'Dave' FITZSIMONS (SA) b. 23 Apr 1950
d. 7 Sep 2008  
CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980
Edwin FLACK (Vic) b. 5 Nov 1873
d. 10 Jan 1935  
OG-1896
John FLEMING (Vic) b. 31 Aug 1959   CG-1982
Maxwell 'Max' FLEMING (Vic) b. 23 Jan 1913
d. 1982  
CG-1938
Leslie 'Les' FLETCHER (NSW) b. 18 Sep 1915   CG-1938
Shawn FORREST (Vic) b. 10 Jul 1983   WCH-2013
Timothy 'Tim' FORSYTH (Vic) b. 17 Aug 1973   WIC-1991, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WIC-1997, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Peter FOSSEY (Vic) b. 3 Jun 1959   CG-1986
Ryan FOSTER (Tas) b. 26 Aug 1988   WIC-2012
Mark FOUNTAIN (Vic) b. 10 Mar 1982   CG-2006, WCH-2007
Henry FRAYNE (SA) b. 14 Apr 1990   WCH-2011, WIC-2012, OG-2012, CG-2014, OG-2016
Michael 'Bruce' FRAYNE (SA) b. 24 Jan 1958   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986
Noel FREEMAN (Vic) b. 24 Dec 1938   OG-1960, OG-1964, CG-1970
Peter FULLAGER (SA) b. 19 Apr 1943   CG-1974
Neville GADSDEN (NSW) b. 23 May 1919
d. 17 Jan 1984  
OG-1956
Terence 'Terry' GALE (NSW) b. 14 Sep 1938   CG-1958
Liam GANDER (NSW) b. 6 Apr 1988   WCH-2011
Peter GANDY (NSW) b. 2 Sep 1961   CG-1982
Robert 'Bob' GARDINER (Vic) b. 22 Mar 1936   OG-1964, OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972
Cornelius 'Corrie' GARDNER (Vic) b. 12 Mar 1879
d. 7 Aug 1960  
OG-1904
Peter GARDNER (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1925
d. 15 Feb 1996  
OG-1948, CG-1950
Mark GARNER (NSW) b. 30 Jun 1969   OG-1988, CG-1990, WIC-1991, WCH-1991, OG-1992
Ian GARRETT (NSW) b. 12 May 1970   CG-1990, WIC-1991, WCH-1991
David GEDDES (NSW) b. 26 Jan 1982   OG-2004
Jarrod GEDDES (NSW) b. 24 Feb 1994   WCH-2013, CG-2014
George GEDGE (NSW) b. 16 Mar 1930   CG-1950
Maxwell 'Max' GEE (Vic) b. 11 Jul 1929   CG-1958
Paul GILBERT (NSW) b. 29 Dec 1960   WCH-1983
Kim GILLARD (NSW) b. 18 Aug 1970   WXC-1998, WCH-2001, WXC-2002
Graham GIPSON (WA) b. 21 May 1932   OG-1956
Lionel GOFF (NSW) b. 21 Jun 1915
d. 24 Aug 2000  
CG-1938
George GOLDING (NSW) b. 6 May 1906
d. 30 Aug 1999  
CG-1930, OG-1932
Geoffrey 'Geoff' GOODACRE (NSW) b. 18 Jun 1927
d. 30 Jun 2004  
CG-1950, OG-1956
David GOODE (NSW)   CG-1938
John GOODMAN (WA) b. 14 Feb 1937   OG-1956
Alastair 'Scotchy' GORDON (SA) b. 30 Oct 1928
d. 24 Apr 2007  
CG-1950
Kenneth 'Ken' GORDON (Qld) b. 19 May 1962   CG-1986, WCH-1987
Richard 'Kevan' GOSPER (NSW) b. 19 Dec 1933   CG-1954, OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960
Henry 'Harry' GOULD (NSW) b. 25 Mar 1916   CG-1938
Raymond 'Ray' GRAF (Vic) b. 1913
d. 3 May 1994  
CG-1938
Leslie 'Les' GRAHAM (NSW)   CG-1938
Dylan GRANT (Qld) b. 14 Mar 1988   WCH-2007, WIC-2008, CG-2014
Peter GRANT (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1954   OG-1976
Robert 'Bob' GRANT (Vic) b. 26 Apr 1934   OG-1956
Ronald GRAY (NSW) b. 4 Aug 1932   OG-1956
Charles GREEN (WA) b. 15 Aug 1921   OG-1948
Paul GREENE (NSW) b. 9 Dec 1972   CG-1990, WIC-1991, WCH-1991, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Leon GREGORY (SA) b. 23 Nov 1932   OG-1956
Ryan GREGSON (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1990   WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Paul GRINSTED (Vic) b. 21 Aug 1957   CG-1982
Jacob GROTH (NSW) b. 7 Dec 1985   CG-2010
Rowland 'Roly' GUY (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1920
d. 8 Sep 1991  
CG-1954
Stuart GYNGELL (NSW) b. 25 Nov 1963   CG-1986
Peter HADFIELD (NSW) b. 21 Jan 1955   CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, OG-1984
Shane HAIR (WA) b. 24 Oct 1975   CG-1998, WCH-1999
Greg HALLIDAY (SA) b. 4 Sep 1972   CG-1994
Jagan HAMES (SA) b. 31 Oct 1975   CG-1994, WCH-1997, CG-1998
William HAMLYN-HARRIS (NSW) b. 14 Jan 1978   CG-2002, OG-2004, CG-2006
Jake HAMMOND (NSW) b. 5 Dec 1991   CG-2014
Thomas 'Ted' HAMPSON (NSW) b. 1 Jul 1910
d. 13 Dec 1990  
CG-1938
Brendan HANIGAN (Tas) b. 19 Mar 1973   CG-1994, WCH-1995
Robert 'Peter' HANLIN (NSW) b. 6 Oct 1931   OG-1956
Donald 'Don' HANLY (Vic) b. 5 Apr 1954   OG-1976
Trent HARLOW (ACT) b. 21 Jun 1973   WXC-1997, WXC-1998
Benn HARRADINE (NSW) b. 14 Oct 1982   CG-2006, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Jamie HARRISON (NSW) b. 21 Dec 1963   WXC-1987, WXC-1988, WXC-1989, WXC-1990, WXC-1991
Nick HARRISON (Vic) b. 18 Oct 1970   WXC-1999, WCH-2001, WCH-2003, OG-2004
Walter HARRISON (Qld) b. 28 Oct 1904
d. 16 Jul 1966  
OG-1928
Joseph HART (NSW) b. 6 Nov 1930   CG-1962
Alexander HARTMANN (Qld) b. 7 Mar 1993   CG-2014, OG-2016
Michael HARVEY (Vic) b. 5 Dec 1962   OG-1984, WCH-1987, WCH-1993, WCH-1995
Graham HASKELL (SA) b. 3 Aug 1948   CG-1974
Adrian HATCHER (Vic) b. 6 May 1970   WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Alfred HAYES (NSW) b. 8 Apr 1913
d. 10 Apr 1989  
CG-1938
Ross HAYWOOD (Vic) b. 18 Feb 1947   CG-1974, OG-1976
Michael HAZEL (Vic) b. 12 Dec 1976   CG-1998, OG-2000
Robert HEFFERNAN (Vic) b. 20 Oct 1917
d. 22 Jun 1943  
CG-1938
Paul HENDERSON (NSW) b. 13 Mar 1971   WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Robert 'Bob' HENDY (Vic) b. 6 Jan 1945   CG-1974
Garry HENRY (Vic) b. 17 May 1953   WXC-1985, WXC-1986, WXC-1990
Thomas 'Sinton' HEWITT (Vic) b. 31 Jul 1887
d. 1976  
OG-1920
Rodney 'Rod' HIGGINS (ACT) b. 24 Aug 1967   WXC-1991, WXC-1992, WXC-1993, WXC-1994
John HIGHAM (Vic) b. 25 Oct 1951   CG-1978, OG-1980
Clinton HILL (NSW) b. 19 Apr 1980   CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006, OG-2008
Michael 'Mike' HILLARDT (Qld) b. 22 Jan 1961   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, WIC-1985, CG-1986, WIC-1987, WCH-1987, OG-1988
Alexander 'Alex' HILLHOUSE (Vic) b. 31 Mar 1907
d. 1983  
CG-1930, OG-1932
Percy HOBSON (NSW) b. 5 Nov 1943   CG-1962
lan HODGKINSON (WA) b. 31 Mar 1948   CG-1974
Hector 'Hec' HOGAN (Qld) b. 11 Jul 1931
d. 2 Sep 1960  
CG-1954, OG-1956, CG-1958
Gary HOLDSWORTH (Vic) b. 1 Aug 1941   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Shem HOLLANDS (NSW) b. 15 Jan 1977   WCH-2003
Simon HOLLINGSWORTH (Tas) b. 9 May 1972   CG-1990, OG-1992, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Gary HONEY (Vic) b. 26 Jul 1959   OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, OG-1988, CG-1990
Neil HONEY (Vic) b. 4 Apr 1963   CG-1986, CG-1990
Richard HONNER (NSW) b. 30 Nov 1897
d. 10 Nov 1962  
OG-1924
Steven HOOKER (Vic) b. 16 Jul 1982   OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, WIC-2008, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WIC-2010, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
William 'Bill' HOOKER (Vic) b. 31 Mar 1949   CG-1974
Richard HOPE (Vic) b. 11 Sep 1970   WXC-1995
Richard HOPKINS (SA) b. 12 Oct 1954   CG-1978
John 'Jack' HORSFALL (Vic) b. 26 Feb 1912   CG-1934
Nicholas HOUGH (NSW) b. 20 Oct 1993   WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015
Marc HOWARD (Vic) b. 5 Nov 1966   CG-1990
Nicholas 'Nick' HOWARTH (SA) b. 24 Jun 1976   OG-2000
Adam HOYLE (Vic) b. 20 Aug 1963   WXC-1983, WXC-1985, WXC-1986, WXC-1987, WXC-1989
James HUMPHREYS (Qld) b. 8 Oct 1927   CG-1950
Jeffrey HUNT (NSW) b. 24 Jul 1982   WXC-2010, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Walton 'William' HUNT (NSW) b. 23 Feb 1898
d. 27 Aug 1977  
OG-1920
Gavin HUNTER (Qld) b. 5 Jan 1975   CG-1998
Ernest HUTCHEON (Qld) b. 17 Jun 1889
d. 9 Jun 1937  
OG-1908, CG-1911
George HYDE (Vic) b. 6 May 1905
d. 1974  
OG-1928
Steven 'Steve' ISBEL (ACT) b. 9 May 1972   WXC-1997
Joseph ISCHIA (Vic) b. 23 Feb 1974   CG-1998
Andrew JACHNO (Vic) b. 13 Apr 1962   CG-1982, OG-1984, WIC-1987, WCH-1987, OG-1988, WIC-1989, CG-1990, WIC-1991, OG-1992
Hugh JACK (Vic) b. 19 Dec 1929   OG-1956
Tim JACKSON (NSW) b. 4 Jul 1969   CG-1990, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Brad JAMIESON (SA) b. 16 Mar 1978   CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Richard JEREMIAH (Vic) b. 3 Dec 1982   WXC-2005
David JOHNSON (NSW) b. 8 Dec 1931   CG-1950
Hugh JOHNSON (Vic)   CG-1938
Patrick JOHNSON (ACT) b. 26 Sep 1972   WCH-1997, OG-2000, WIC-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, CG-2010
David JOHNSTON (NSW) b. 8 Nov 1961   CG-1986
Ernest JOLLY (SA) b. 21 Jun 1901
d. 16 Sep 1995  
CG-1938
Alwyn JONES (SA) b. 28 Feb 1985   CG-2006, WCH-2009
Athol JONES (Vic) b. 18 Mar 1913
d. 28 Sep 2004  
CG-1938
Michael JOUBERT (Qld) b. 11 May 1970   WCH-1991, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996
James 'Bob' JOYCE (Vic) b. 3 Nov 1936   OG-1956
Mitchell KEALEY (Qld) b. 28 Jan 1984   OG-2008, CG-2010
Donald KEANE (WA) b. 12 Nov 1930
d. 10 Nov 2016  
OG-1952, OG-1956
Clayton KEARNEY (NSW) b. 11 Apr 1964   WIC-1985
Gerrard KEATING (Vic) b. 3 Dec 1962   CG-1982, WCH-1983, CG-1986
Murray KEEN (WA) b. 17 May 1965   CG-1986, CG-1990
Stephen KELLY (Vic) b. 6 May 1988   WXC-2013
Mervyn 'Merv' KEMP (SA) b. 13 Jun 1942   CG-1962
Dean KENNEALLY (Vic) b. 8 Mar 1967   CG-1994
Wilfred KENT-HUGHES (Vic) b. 12 Jun 1895
d. 31 Jul 1970  
OG-1920
Gary KNOKE (NSW) b. 5 Feb 1942
d. 10 Jul 1984  
CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974
George KNOTT (Vic) b. 19 Aug 1910
d. 22 Mar 2001  
OG-1948
Steven KNOTT (Tas) b. 9 Sep 1959   CG-1982
Sigmund 'Sig' KOSCIK (NSW) b. 11 Mar 1946   CG-1970, CG-1974
Mark LADBROOK (Vic) b. 6 Feb 1972   WCH-1995, OG-1996
Raymond LAND (NSW) b. 14 Nov 1930   OG-1956
Herbert 'Wilton' LANDER (Vic) b. 24 Jul 1910
d. 1958  
CG-1934
John LANDY (Vic) b. 12 Apr 1930   OG-1952, CG-1954, OG-1956
Charles LANE (Vic) b. 19 Mar 1905
d. 14 Dec 1954  
OG-1924
Jim LANGFORD (WA) b. 12 Aug 1944   WXC-1975, WXC-1977, WXC-1979
Fabrice LAPIERRE (NSW) b. 17 Oct 1983   CG-2006, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WIC-2010, CG-2010, WCH-2011, WCH-2013, WIC-2014, CG-2014, WCH-2015, WIC-2016, OG-2016
Wayne LARDEN (NSW) b. 8 Mar 1969   WXC-1993, WXC-1994, WXC-1995
Peter LARKINS (Vic) b. 22 Jun 1954   OG-1976, CG-1982
Allan LAWRENCE (NSW) b. 9 Jul 1930   CG-1954, OG-1956, OG-1960
Robert 'Bob' LAY (NSW) b. 20 Mar 1944   CG-1962, OG-1964
David LEAN (Tas) b. 22 Aug 1935   CG-1954, OG-1956, CG-1958
Patrick LEANE (Vic) b. 11 Jan 1930   OG-1952, OG-1956
Tim LEATHART (NSW) b. 22 Sep 1989   OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014
Richard 'Dick' LEFFLER (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1932
d. 15 Oct 1998  
CG-1962, CG-1966
Robert 'Rob' LETHBRIDGE (Vic) b. 2 Mar 1953   CG-1974
Andrew LETHERBY (Qld) b. 19 Sep 1973   CG-2002, WCH-2003, WXC-2004, CG-2006, WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WCH-2009
Gregory 'Greg' LEWIS (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1946   OG-1968, CG-1970, CG-1974
Maurice LEWIS (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1918
d. 20 Aug 2012  
CG-1938
Bryan LEWRY (Vic) b. 23 Sep 1956   WXC-1977, WXC-1979, WXC-1981, WXC-1983
William LIDDLE (NSW) b. 16 Apr 1916   CG-1938
Mervyn 'Merv' LINCOLN (Vic) b. 22 Nov 1933
d. 1 May 2016  
OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960
Maxwell 'Max' LITTLE (Vic) b. 23 Oct 1949   WXC-1981, WXC-1983
Andrew LLOYD (NSW) b. 14 Feb 1959   WXC-1985, OG-1988, WXC-1989, CG-1990, WCH-1991
Kenneth 'Ken' LORRAWAY (ACT) b. 6 Feb 1956
d. 4 Jan 2007  
CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984
Hans LOTZ (Vic) b. 1 Nov 1947   CG-1982, WCH-1983, CG-1986
Darren LYNCH (Vic) b. 30 Aug 1966   WXC-1996, WXC-1999, WIC-1999
Joseph LYNCH (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1878
d. 10 Mar 1952  
OG-1908
Kenneth 'Ken' MACDONALD (Vic) b. 23 Aug 1919   CG-1950
Alan MACDOUGALL (NSW) b. 18 Dec 1916   CG-1938
Russell MACDOUGALL (Vic) b. 7 Apr 1907
d. 16 Nov 1994  
CG-1930
Kevin 'Bryce' MACKAY (NSW) b. 16 Jun 1931
d. 16 Jun 1994  
CG-1954
Cameron MACKENZIE (Vic) b. 10 Jan 1970   OG-1996
William MACKENZIE (NSW)   CG-1938
Donald 'Don' MACMILLAN (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1930
d. 19 Nov 2004  
CG-1950, OG-1952, CG-1954, OG-1956
Paul MAGEE (NSW) b. 21 Sep 1915
d. 21 May 2001  
CG-1938
Anthony 'Tony' MANNING (NSW) b. 9 Jan 1943   CG-1970
Rod MAPSTONE (WA) b. 19 Nov 1969   OG-1996, WCH-1997
Randal MARKEY (Tas) b. 14 Feb 1955   CG-1974
Dmitri MARKOV (SA) b. 14 Mar 1975   WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, WIC-2004, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006
John MARKS (Vic) b. 24 Mar 1923   CG-1950
Kurtis MARSCHALL (SA) b. 25 Apr 1997   OG-2016
Damien MARSH (Qld) b. 28 Mar 1971   WIC-1993, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Andrew MARTIN (Vic) b. 12 May 1980   OG-2000
Fred MARTIN (NSW) b. 4 Oct 1966   OG-1984, CG-1990
Scott MARTIN (Vic) b. 12 Oct 1982   CG-2006, WCH-2007, WIC-2008, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WIC-2010, OG-2012
Wayne MARTIN (NSW) b. 26 Feb 1955   CG-1978
Luke MATHEWS (Vic) b. 21 Jun 1995   OG-2016
Philip 'Phil' MAY (WA) b. 20 Sep 1944
d. 30 Nov 2014  
CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, CG-1974
Steven 'Steve' MCBAIN (SA) b. 23 Jan 1967   CG-1990
Andrew MCCABE (Qld) b. 29 Aug 1990   OG-2012, WCH-2013
James 'Jim' MCCANN (NSW) b. 28 May 1939   CG-1958, CG-1962
Kris MCCARTHY (Vic) b. 15 Oct 1979   OG-2000, CG-2002, WCH-2003
Robert 'Rob' MCDONALD (NSW) b. 14 Mar 1952   WXC-1975, WXC-1979, WXC-1983
Sam MCENTEE (WA) b. 3 Feb 1992   OG-2016, WXC-2017
Matthew 'Matt' MCEWEN (Qld) b. 16 Oct 1971   CG-2002, CG-2006
Edward MCGLYNN (NSW) b. 29 Aug 1931
d. 24 Apr 2012  
OG-1956
Dominic MCGRATH (Vic) b. 4 Jun 1972   CG-1998
Gerard 'Mick' MCGRATH (Vic) b. 28 Nov 1947   CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974
Leslie 'Les' MCKEAND (NSW) b. 17 Sep 1924
d. 11 Nov 1950  
OG-1948, CG-1950
Donald 'Don' MCLARDY (Vic) b. 5 May 1909   CG-1938
Kevin MCMAHON (NSW) b. 31 May 1933   CG-1954
Andrew MCMANUS (WA) b. 11 Dec 1970   OG-2004
Patrick 'Pat' MCNAMARA (Qld) b. 1910   CG-1938
David MCNEILL (Vic) b. 6 Oct 1986   WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WXC-2011, OG-2012, WXC-2015, OG-2016
Leslie MCPHERSON (Vic) b. 17 May 1880   OG-1904
Stewart MCSWEYN (Tas) b. 1 Jun 1995   WXC-2017
Mizan MEHARI (ACT) b. 28 Dec 1980
d. 10 May 2007  
WCH-1999, OG-2000
Allan MERRETT (WA) b. 17 Jul 1922
d. 14 Apr 1987  
CG-1950
John 'Jack' METCALFE (NSW) b. 3 Feb 1912
d. 16 Jan 1994  
CG-1934, OG-1936, CG-1938
Magnus MICHELSSON (Vic) b. 4 Sep 1968   WCH-2001
James MIDDLETON (NSW) b. 30 Aug 1961   CG-1982
Joel MILBURN (NSW) b. 17 Mar 1986   WIC-2008, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, OG-2012
Adam MILLER (NSW) b. 22 Jun 1984   OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007
D 'Lloyd' MILLER (NSW) b. 26 Aug 1915   CG-1938
James MILLER (WA) b. 4 Jun 1974   CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Leigh MILLER (Vic) b. 19 Aug 1963   OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991
Stanley 'Stan' MILLINGTON (NSW) b. 13 May 1906
d. 25 Jun 1998  
CG-1938
Gary MINIHAN (Vic) b. 24 Jan 1962   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, WCH-1987
John MINNS (Vic) b. 31 May 1967   CG-1986, CG-1990, WIC-1993, CG-1994
Alfred 'Alf' MITCHELL (NSW) b. 10 May 1941   CG-1962
Peter MITCHELL (Vic) b. 23 Jul 1958   WCH-1987
Richard 'Rick' MITCHELL (Vic) b. 24 Mar 1955   OG-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, OG-1984
Stephen 'Steve' MONEGHETTI (Vic) b. 26 Sep 1962   WXC-1985, CG-1986, WXC-1986, WCH-1987, WXC-1987, OG-1988, WXC-1988, WXC-1989, CG-1990, WCH-1991, WXC-1991, WXC-1992, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WXC-1996, WCH-1997, WXC-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WXC-2001, WXC-2004
Kevin MOORE (NSW) b. 29 Jul 1990   CG-2010
Ryan MOORE (WA) b. 18 Oct 1974   CG-1994
Mark MORESI (Vic) b. 21 Jul 1974   CG-1994, WCH-1999
Michael MORGAN (Vic) b. 30 Jul 1966   WIC-1987, CG-1990
Michael MORONEY (NSW) b. 6 Dec 1933
d. 15 Mar 2015  
OG-1956
Nick MORONEY (NSW) b. 3 Aug 1972   CG-2002, CG-2006
Charles MORRIS (NSW) b. 7 Jun 1926
d. 4 Jun 2015  
OG-1956, CG-1958, CG-1962
Craig MOTTRAM (Vic) b. 18 Jun 1980   OG-2000, WCH-2001, WIC-2001, WXC-2001, CG-2002, WXC-2002, OG-2004, WIC-2004, WXC-2004, WXC-2005, WCH-2005, WXC-2006, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WIC-2008, WXC-2008, WCH-2011, WXC-2011, WIC-2012, OG-2012
Kurt MULCAHY (NSW) b. 12 May 1989   WCH-2007
Peter MULLINS (NSW) b. 9 Jul 1926
d. 14 Apr 2012  
OG-1948
John MUMFORD (NSW) b. 12 Apr 1918   CG-1938
Andrew MURPHY (NSW) b. 18 Dec 1969   CG-1990, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WIC-1997, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WIC-2001, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WIC-2004, OG-2004, CG-2006
Liam MURPHY (SA) b. 5 Jun 1979   WCH-2001, CG-2002
Miles MURPHY (NSW) b. 19 May 1967   CG-1986, OG-1988
William MURRAY (Vic) b. 17 Apr 1882
d. 12 Nov 1977  
OG-1912
Paul NANDAPI (Vic) b. 21 Dec 1961   CG-1986, CG-1990
Shane NANKERVIS (Vic) b. 6 May 1974   WCH-2003, WXC-2004, CG-2006
Paul NARRACOTT (Qld) b. 8 Oct 1959   CG-1978, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984
Shane NAYLOR (Vic) b. 3 Nov 1967   WIC-1989, CG-1990, CG-1994, WCH-1995
Dennis NEE (NSW) b. 2 Dec 1949   WXC-1975
Aaron NEIGHBOUR (Vic) b. 2 Dec 1977   CG-1998, CG-2006
Kris NEOFYTOU (NSW) b. 3 May 1984   WCH-2005
John 'Jack' NEWMAN (Vic) b. 1903   OG-1924
Robert 'Rob' NEYLON (Vic) b. 31 Aug 1958   WXC-1981
Stanley 'Stan' NICHOLLS (Vic) b. 16 Jun 1911
d. 19 Jun 2003  
CG-1938
James NIPPERESS (NSW) b. 21 May 1990   CG-2014, WXC-2015, WCH-2015
Gordon NOBLE (Vic) b. 28 Dec 1936   CG-1962
Christopher NOFFKE (Qld) b. 6 Jan 1988   WCH-2007, CG-2010
Keiran NOONAN (NSW) b. 7 Sep 1976   OG-2000
Brenton NORMAN (SA) b. 28 Dec 1944   CG-1974
Peter NORMAN (Vic) b. 15 Jun 1942
d. 3 Oct 2006  
CG-1962, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970
Roy NORMAN (NSW) b. 11 Sep 1896
d. 3 Mar 1980  
OG-1924
Malcolm NORWOOD (Vic) b. 28 Jul 1964   WXC-1988, WXC-1989, CG-1990, WXC-1991, WCH-1993
Peter NOWILL (Qld) b. 15 Jun 1979   WCH-2003, OG-2004, WXC-2005, WCH-2005, CG-2006
Isaac NTIAMOAH (NSW) b. 27 Oct 1982   WCH-2003, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013
Christopher 'Chris' NUNN (SA) b. 18 Dec 1958   CG-1982
Kerry O'BRIEN (SA) b. 17 Apr 1946   CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972
Robert O'DONNELL (Vic) b. 15 Aug 1969   WXC-1991, WXC-1993
Peter O'DONOGHUE (Vic) b. 1 Oct 1961   WXC-1993, WIC-1993, WCH-1993, CG-1994
Ben OFFEREINS (WA) b. 12 Mar 1986   WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013
Brian OLIVER (WA) b. 26 Sep 1929
d. 20 Oct 2015  
CG-1950, CG-1954, OG-1956
Keith OLLERENSHAW (NSW) b. 28 Sep 1928
d. 15 Mar 2016  
OG-1956, CG-1962
Mark ORMROD (SA) b. 1 Dec 1982   WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007, WIC-2008, OG-2008
Tim O'SHAUGHNESSY (Vic) b. 16 Dec 1953   WXC-1977, WXC-1981
Keith PARDON (NSW) b. 16 Mar 1912
d. 15 Feb 2001  
CG-1938, CG-1950
John PARK (Vic) b. 9 Sep 1915
d. 9 Feb 1942  
CG-1938
George PARKER (NSW) b. 1897
d. 18 Jun 1974  
OG-1920
Gregory 'Greg' PARKER (WA) b. 21 Jun 1960   CG-1982
Ross PARKER (NSW) b. 31 Oct 1935   OG-1956
Warren PARR (NSW) b. 25 Jan 1952   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, CG-1982
Tim PARRAVICINI (Qld) b. 25 Apr 1981   CG-2002, CG-2006
Paul PATRICK (Vic) b. 15 Sep 1971   WXC-1993, WXC-1994, CG-1994
James PATTERSON (NSW) b. 1909   CG-1938
Julian PAYNTER (Vic) b. 15 Jul 1970   WXC-1993, WXC-1994, CG-1994, WXC-1995, WXC-1996, OG-1996, WXC-1997
Hamish PEACOCK (Tas) b. 15 Oct 1990   WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Huw PEACOCK (Tas) b. 12 May 1992   CG-2014
Paul PEARCE (Vic) b. 8 Jan 1977   CG-2002, WCH-2003
Lawrence 'Lawrie' PECKHAM (Vic) b. 4 Dec 1944   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974
Bruce PEEVER (Qld) b. 4 Sep 1931   CG-1954, OG-1956
Clinton PERRETT (Vic) b. 11 May 1983   WXC-2010, WXC-2011
Christopher 'Chris' PERRY (Vic) b. 21 May 1959
d. 5 Oct 2012  
CG-1986
Leslie 'Les' PERRY (Vic) b. 29 Jan 1923
d. 17 Sep 2005  
CG-1950, OG-1952, OG-1956
Michael PERRY (NSW) b. 30 Sep 1977   CG-2006
Stephen 'Steve' PERRY (NSW) b. 23 Sep 1970   WIC-1991, WCH-1991
Mervyn PETER (NSW) b. 7 Apr 1928   CG-1950
Scott PETERSEN (Vic) b. 14 Nov 1973   WCH-1997
John PFITZNER (SA) b. 10 Nov 1940   CG-1962
Vincent 'Vin' PLANT (Vic) b. 29 Jun 1949   CG-1974
Vernon 'John' PLUMMER (NSW) b. 6 Aug 1928   CG-1950
William PLUMMER (NSW) b. 3 Jul 1908   CG-1938
Joel POCKLINGTON (Vic) b. 12 Apr 1986   CG-2014
Ian POLMEAR (Vic) b. 19 Feb 1928   CG-1950
Frederick 'Fred' POPPLEWELL (NSW) b. 9 Jul 1920   CG-1938
Charles 'Chilla' PORTER (Qld) b. 11 Jan 1936   OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962
John POTTAGE (Vic) b. 5 Jul 1924
d. 4 Feb 2010  
CG-1950
Stuart POULTER (NSW) b. 20 Jan 1889
d. 30 Sep 1956  
OG-1912
David 'Dave' POWER (NSW) b. 14 Jul 1928
d. 1 Feb 2014  
OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962
Michael POWER (Vic) b. 9 May 1976   WXC-2000, OG-2000, WXC-2001, WXC-2002, CG-2002, WXC-2004
Robert PRENTICE (Vic) b. 4 Jul 1917
d. 1987  
CG-1950, OG-1952
Ross PRICE (Vic) b. 19 Feb 1929   CG-1950
Richard 'Dick' PRIMAN (Qld) b. 19 Nov 1952   CG-1978, CG-1982
Beresford 'Berry' PRIMROSE (NSW) b. 22 Jul 1938   CG-1958
David 'Dave' PRINCE (NSW) b. 20 Sep 1941   CG-1962, CG-1966
Agostino 'Gus' PUOPOLO (Vic) b. 18 Aug 1948   CG-1978, CG-1982
Peter QUIGGAN (NSW) b. 20 Jul 1941   CG-1962
Joseph 'Joe' QUIGLEY (Vic) b. 5 Dec 1961   CG-1986
Sean QUILTY (Vic) b. 16 May 1966   CG-1994, WXC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WXC-1997, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999
Joshua RALPH (NSW) b. 27 Oct 1991   WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015
John 'Bill' RAMSAY (Vic) b. 1 Jun 1928   OG-1948
John RANDALL (Vic) b. 13 Mar 1930   CG-1962
Andrew RATCLIFFE (NSW) b. 27 Apr 1955   CG-1974
Jack RAYNER (Vic) b. 19 Dec 1995   WXC-2017
Kent RAYNER (Tas) b. 13 Oct 1950   WXC-1977
Ian RAYSON (NSW) b. 4 Feb 1988   WCH-2013
Brendon READING (ACT) b. 26 Jan 1989   OG-2016
Ian REED (Vic) b. 13 Jul 1927   CG-1950, OG-1952
Charles REILLY (Vic) b. 15 May 1906
d. 20 Jun 1994  
CG-1934
Werner REITERER (Vic) b. 27 Jan 1968   CG-1986, OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994, WCH-1995
Stuart RENDELL (ACT) b. 30 Jun 1972   WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006
Nick RENNIE (Vic) b. 23 Nov 1974   WCH-1993
Lachlan RENSHAW (NSW) b. 2 Apr 1987   OG-2008, CG-2010
Maurice RICH (Qld) b. 20 Jan 1932   OG-1956, CG-1958
Colin RIDGEWAY (Vic) b. 19 Feb 1939
d. 13 May 1993  
OG-1956, CG-1958
Raymond 'Ray' RIGBY (Vic) b. 11 Jun 1949
d. 1 Aug 1998  
CG-1974
Jeffrey RISELEY (Vic) b. 11 Nov 1986   WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Neil ROBBINS (Vic) b. 8 Sep 1929   CG-1954, OG-1956
Brett ROBINSON (ACT) b. 8 May 1991   WXC-2013, WCH-2013, WXC-2015, WCH-2015, WIC-2016, OG-2016, WXC-2017
Joshua ROBINSON (Qld) b. 4 Oct 1985   WCH-2007, CG-2014, OG-2016
Rohan ROBINSON (Vic) b. 15 Nov 1971   CG-1990, WIC-1991, WCH-1991, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Kenneth 'Ken' ROCHE (Vic) b. 24 Oct 1941   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Jeremy ROFF (NSW) b. 22 Nov 1983   WXC-2006, CG-2006, WCH-2009, CG-2010
Manfred ROHKAMPER (Vic) b. 18 May 1954   CG-1978
Graeme ROOTHAM (NSW) b. 7 Mar 1948   OG-1972, CG-1974
Myer ROSENBLUM (NSW) b. 10 Jan 1907
d. 18 Apr 2002  
CG-1938
Claude ROSS (Vic) b. 13 May 1893
d. 19 Aug 2017  
OG-1912
Joshua ROSS (NSW) b. 9 Feb 1981   OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, WCH-2009, OG-2012, WCH-2013
Aaron ROUGE-SERRET (Vic) b. 28 Jan 1988   WCH-2007, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011
Louis ROWAN (Vic) b. 8 Sep 1978   CG-2006
Alexander ROWE (Vic) b. 8 Jul 1992   WCH-2013
Stanley 'Stan' ROWLEY (NSW) b. 11 Sep 1876
d. 1 Apr 1924  
OG-1900
Kevin RULE (Vic) b. 9 Nov 1941   CG-1962
David RUSCHENA (Vic) b. 17 Feb 1974   WXC-2004, WXC-2005, WXC-2006
Dion RUSSELL (Vic) b. 8 May 1975   OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
John RUSSELL (NSW) b. 4 Feb 1932   OG-1956, CG-1958
Adam RUTTER (NSW) b. 24 Dec 1986   OG-2008, WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Michael RYAN (Vic) b. 19 Dec 1941   OG-1964
Warren RYAN (NSW) b. 1941   CG-1962
Willi SAWALL (Vic) b. 7 Nov 1941   WCH-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987
Patrick 'Pat' SCAMMELL (Vic) b. 15 Apr 1961   CG-1982, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991, CG-1994
Francis SCOTT (Vic) b. 29 May 1914
d. 31 Aug 1994  
CG-1938
Paul SCOTT (Vic) b. 29 Mar 1970   WCH-1991
William 'Bill' SCOTT (Vic) b. 8 Feb 1952   WXC-1975, WXC-1979, OG-1980
Warwick SELVEY (NSW) b. 3 Dec 1939   OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
John SHEEHAN (Vic) b. 4 Aug 1958   WXC-1989
Bert SHEILES (NSW) b. 11 Nov 1911   CG-1938
Michael SHELLEY (Qld) b. 10 Oct 1983   WXC-2004, WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WXC-2009, CG-2010, OG-2012, CG-2014, OG-2016
Douglas/Dudleigh SHETLIFFE (NSW) b. 19 Jun 1916
d. 13 Dec 1998  
CG-1938
Simon SHIRLEY (Qld) b. 3 Aug 1966   CG-1986, OG-1988
Matthew 'Matt' SHIRVINGTON (NSW) b. 25 Oct 1978   CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WIC-2001, WCH-2001, WCH-2003, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Paul SIMONSEN (NSW) b. 1 Nov 1967   CG-1990
Ian SINFIELD (WA) b. 3 Oct 1934
d. 12 Mar 2010  
OG-1960, CG-1962
Vladimir 'Vlad' SLAVNIC (Vic) b. 10 Sep 1958   CG-1986
Phillip SLY (Vic) b. 2 Sep 1974   WXC-1996
Claude SMEAL (NSW) b. 22 Sep 1918
d. 1 Jan 1993  
OG-1952
David 'Dave' SMITH (Vic) b. 24 Jul 1955   OG-1980, WCH-1983, OG-1984, WIC-1985, WIC-1987, WCH-1987
Dean SMITH (Qld) b. 1 Nov 1967   CG-1990, OG-1992, CG-1994
Geoffrey 'Geoff' SMITH (NSW) b. 6 Mar 1945   CG-1970
Raymond 'Ray' SMITH (Vic) b. 12 Aug 1929
d. 4 Jun 2010  
OG-1956
Anthony 'Tony' SNEAZWELL (Vic) b. 4 Oct 1942   CG-1962, OG-1964, OG-1968
Steven SOLOMON (NSW) b. 16 May 1993   WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014
Reginald 'Reg' SPIERS (SA) b. 14 Dec 1941   CG-1962
Phillip 'Phil' SPIVEY (Vic) b. 15 May 1961   CG-1982, CG-1986, CG-1990
Ben ST LAWRENCE (NSW) b. 7 Nov 1981   WXC-2008, CG-2010, WXC-2011, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, OG-2016
Declan STACK (WA) b. 9 Aug 1973   CG-1998, WCH-1999
Gordon STANLEY (Vic) b. 22 Mar 1919   CG-1950
Brandon STARC (NSW) b. 24 Nov 1993   WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
John STEFFENSEN (WA) b. 30 Aug 1982   WCH-2003, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012, CG-2014
Jake STEIN (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1994   CG-2014
Adam STEINHARDT (SA) b. 5 Dec 1969   CG-1990, CG-1994
Sydney 'Sid' STENNER (NSW) b. 12 Mar 1912
d. 1981  
CG-1938
David STEPHENS (Vic) b. 11 Nov 1928   OG-1956
Alastair STEVENSON (Qld) b. 28 May 1979   WXC-2004, WXC-2006
Dale STEVENSON (Vic) b. 1 Jan 1988   CG-2010, WIC-2012, OG-2012
Andrew STEWART (Vic) b. 23 Apr 1955   CG-1982
William STEWART (Tas) b. 22 Oct 1889
d. 29 Apr 1958  
CG-1911, OG-1912
Martin STOCK (Vic) b. 3 Aug 1956   WXC-1987, WXC-1988
Robert 'Rob' STONE (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1965   CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990
Charles STUART (NSW) b. 1 Feb 1907
d. 6 Apr 1970  
OG-1928
Douglas 'Doug' STUART (NSW) b. 10 May 1931   CG-1950, CG-1954
Peter STUBBS (Qld) b. 15 Dec 1961   WCH-1987
Harry SUMMERS (NSW) b. 19 May 1990   CG-2014
Harvey SUTTON (Vic) b. 18 Feb 1882
d. 21 Jun 1963  
OG-1908
Charles SWAIN (Qld) b. 16 Jan 1885
d. 9 Feb 1974  
OG-1908
Matthew 'Matt' SWEENEY (Vic) b. 27 May 1966   CG-1990
Robert 'Bob' TALAY (NSW) b. 19 Jul 1942
d. 31 May 2013  
WXC-1975
Jared TALLENT (Vic) b. 17 Oct 1984   WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Peter TANCRED (Qld) b. 14 Mar 1919
d. 9 Aug 1994  
CG-1938
Jai TAURIMA (Qld) b. 26 Jun 1972   CG-1994, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Brendan TENNANT (TAMMO) (NT) b. 22 Apr 1972   CG-1994
Scott THOM (Vic) b. 18 Mar 1979   WCH-1999
Albert 'Albie' THOMAS (NSW) b. 8 Feb 1935
d. 27 Oct 2013  
OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
Graham THOMAS (NSW) b. 1 Feb 1931
d. 1998  
OG-1956
Tristan THOMAS (Tas) b. 23 May 1986   CG-2006, WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013
Mark THOMPSON (Vic) b. 5 Mar 1979   WXC-2002
Lochsley THOMSON (NSW) b. 20 Aug 1973   OG-1992, CG-1994
John THORNELL (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1985   CG-2006
Patrick TIERNAN (Qld) b. 11 Sep 1994   OG-2016, WXC-2017
Dennis TIPPING (NSW) b. 20 Sep 1939   OG-1960, CG-1962
Murray TOLBERT (NSW) b. 7 Apr 1946   CG-1974
lan TOMLINSON (WA) b. 27 Feb 1936   CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
John TRELOAR (NSW) b. 19 Jan 1928
d. 23 Jul 2012  
OG-1948, CG-1950, OG-1952
Christopher 'Chris' TROODE (WA) b. 10 Feb 1983   CG-2006
Lee TROOP (Vic) b. 22 Mar 1973   WXC-1996, WXC-1998, CG-1998, WXC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WXC-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, WXC-2004, OG-2004, OG-2008
Mark TUCKER (Vic) b. 15 Aug 1979   WXC-2005, WCH-2009
Christopher 'Chris' UNTHANK (Vic) b. 31 Aug 1972   OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Robert VAGG (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1940   CG-1962, OG-1964
Brent VALLANCE (NSW) b. 30 Apr 1972   CG-1998
Peter VAN MILTENBURG (Vic) b. 16 Aug 1957   OG-1984
Kyle VANDER-KUYP (Vic) b. 30 May 1971   CG-1990, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WIC-1997, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2006
Peter VASSELLA (NSW) b. 4 Jan 1941   OG-1964
John VERNON (Vic) b. 3 Sep 1929   CG-1950, CG-1954, OG-1956
Casey VINCENT (Vic) b. 17 Mar 1979   CG-1998, WIC-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002, WIC-2004, OG-2004
Trevor VINCENT (Vic) b. 27 Apr 1938   CG-1962, OG-1964
Len VLAHOV (WA) b. 29 Jun 1940   CG-1962
Angus WADDELL (Qld) b. 25 Jul 1964   CG-1982
Robert 'Rob' WALLACE (Vic) b. 21 Jun 1951   CG-1982
Vernon WALLACE (NSW)   CG-1938
Nicholas 'Nick' WARD (WA) b. 18 Jan 1970   CG-1994
Simon WARDHAUGH (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1986   CG-2010
Christopher 'Chris' WARDLAW (Vic) b. 3 Mar 1950   WXC-1975, OG-1976, WXC-1977, WXC-1979, OG-1980, WXC-1981
Edwin 'Geoff' WARREN (Vic) b. 29 Apr 1931   CG-1954
Brian WATERS (NSW) b. 25 Oct 1939   CG-1962
Alfred 'Alf' WATSON (Vic) b. 26 May 1907
d. 23 Aug 1992  
OG-1928, OG-1936, CG-1938
Peter WATSON (WA) b. 30 May 1947   OG-1968, CG-1974
Mitchell WATT (Qld) b. 25 Mar 1988   WCH-2009, WIC-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Alan WAUGH (Vic) b. 19 Jan 1943   CG-1962
Walter WEIGHTMAN (Vic) b. 21 Jan 1911   CG-1938
Raymond 'Ray' WEINBERG (Vic) b. 23 Oct 1926   OG-1948, CG-1950, OG-1952
Scott WESTCOTT (NSW) b. 25 Sep 1975   WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2009, OG-2016
Gregory 'Greg' WHEATLEY (Vic) b. 20 Oct 1882
d. 1 Mar 1961  
OG-1906, CG-1911
Keith WHEELER (WA) b. 11 Jun 1943   CG-1962, CG-1966
David WHITE (WA) b. 3 Jul 1929   CG-1950
Lawrence 'Lawrie' WHITTY (NSW) b. 6 Feb 1960   CG-1982, WXC-1983
Robin WHYTE (ACT) b. 24 Feb 1952   WCH-1976
William 'Tickle' WHYTE (Vic) b. 16 Aug 1903
d. 1964  
OG-1928, CG-1930
Byron WILLIAMS (Vic) b. 2 Aug 1942   CG-1962
Tim WILLIAMS (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1981   CG-2002, WCH-2007
Darren WILSON (Vic) b. 9 Aug 1968   WXC-1989, WXC-1997, WCH-1997
Graeme WILSON (Qld) b. 26 Sep 1917   CG-1938
Harold 'Harry' WILSON (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1909   CG-1938
Ross WILSON (Qld) b. 31 Oct 1950   CG-1970
Steve WILSON (SA) b. 31 Jan 1968   CG-1986
Gordon WINDEYER (NSW) b. 20 Feb 1954   CG-1974, CG-1978
Douglas WINSTON (Qld) b. 16 Dec 1932   OG-1956
Anthony 'Nick' WINTER (NSW) b. 25 Aug 1894
d. 7 May 1955  
OG-1924, OG-1928
Edward 'Ted' WINTER (NSW) b. 25 Jan 1909
d. 2 Jun 2009  
CG-1938
John WINTER (WA) b. 3 Dec 1924
d. 5 Dec 2007  
OG-1948, CG-1950
Peter WINTER (Vic) b. 17 Jan 1971   CG-1994, OG-1996
Ryan WITNISH (Vic) b. 23 Feb 1974   WCH-1997
Darryl WOHLSEN (Qld) b. 6 Mar 1973   CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Elliott WOOD (NSW) b. 6 Oct 1983   CG-2006
Grenville WOOD (SA) b. 3 Feb 1955   WCH-1983, CG-1986
John WOOD (NSW)   CG-1938
Frederick 'Fred' WOODHOUSE (Vic) b. 13 Jun 1912
d. 8 Jul 1998  
CG-1934, OG-1936, CG-1938
Robert WOODWARD (NSW) b. 5 Jun 1923   CG-1950
Donald 'Don' WRIGHT (Qld) b. 26 Apr 1959   CG-1978, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WIC-1987, WCH-1987
Sean WROE (Vic) b. 18 Mar 1985   CG-2006, WCH-2007, WIC-2008, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011
Julian WRUCK (Qld) b. 6 Jul 1991   CG-2010, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015
Howard YATES (Vic) b. 3 May 1913
d. 8 Nov 1989  
CG-1934, CG-1938
Duer YOA (Vic) b. 26 Dec 1989   WXC-2010
Blair YOUNG (Qld) b. 5 Apr 1971   OG-2000, WCH-2001
Liam ZAMEL-PAEZ (Qld) b. 4 Aug 1988   CG-2010
Rod ZUYDERWYK (Qld) b. 30 Mar 1971   CG-1998

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us