Australian Aths History

Australian Cross Country Championships

Results

    Open Under 23 Junior
  Sydney, NSW (men) 1908    
  Hobart, Tas (men) 1910    
  Brisbane, Qld (men) 1912    
  Melbourne, Vic (men) 1921    
  Sydney, NSW (men) 1923    
  Wellington, New Zealand (men) 1925    
  Adelaide, SA (men) 1927    
  Hobart, Tas (men) 1929    
  Brisbane, Qld (men) 1931    
  Melbourne, Vic (men) 1933    
  Sydney, NSW (men) 1935    
  Adelaide, SA (men) 1937    
  Hobart, Tas (men) 1939    
  Brisbane, Qld (men) 1946    
  Melbourne, Vic (men) 1948    
  Sydney, NSW (men) 1950    
  Adelaide, SA (men) 1952    
  Perth, WA (men) 1954    
  Hobart, Tas (men) 1955    
  Brisbane, Qld (men) 1957    
  Melbourne, Vic (men) 1959    
  Brisbane, Qld (women) 1960    
  Sydney, NSW   1961    
  Melbourne, Vic (women) 1962    
  Adelaide, SA   1963    
  Sydney, NSW (women) 1964    
  Perth, WA   1965    
  Adelaide, SA (women) 1966    
  Launceston, Tas   1967    
  Sydney, NSW (women) 1968    
  Redcliffe, Qld   1969    
  Adelaide, SA (women) 1970    
  Sydney, NSW   1971    
  Canberra, ACT (women) 1972    
  Melbourne, Vic   1973    
  Perth, WA   1974    
  Adelaide, SA / Perth, WA   1975    
  Brighton, Tas / Adelaide, SA   1976    
  Brisbane, Qld / Sydney, NSW   1977    
  Richmond, NSW   1978    
  Perth, WA   1979    
  Melbourne, Vic   1980    
  Adelaide, SA   1981    
  Hobart, Tas   1982    
  Brisbane, Qld   1983    
  Perth, WA   1984    
  Lansdowne, Sydney, NSW   1985    
  Canberra, ACT   1986    
  Bundoora Park, Vic   1987    
  Darwin, NT   1988    
  Ipswich, Qld   1989    
  Hobart, Tas   1990    
  Canberra, ACT   1991    
  Nowra, NSW   1992    
  Bundoora, Vic   1993    
  Willandra, NSW   1994    
  Bendigo, Vic   1995    
  Bendigo, Vic   1996   1996
  Oakbank, SA   1997   1997
  Canberra, ACT   1998   1998
  Yatala, Qld   1999 1999 1999
  Melbourne, Vic   2000 2000 2000
  Hobart, Tas   2001 2001 2001
  Nowra, NSW   2002 2002 2002
  Yarra Bend, Vic   2003 2003 2003
  Canberra, ACT   2004 2004 2004
  Adelaide, SA   2005 2005 2005
  Hobart, Tas   2006 2006 2006
  Perth, WA   2007 2007 2007
  Geelong, Vic   2008 2008 2008
  Nowra, NSW   2009 2009 2009
  Bald Hills, QLD   2010 2010 2010
  Canberra, ACT   2011 2011 2011
  Adelaide, SA   2012 2012 2012
  Launceston, Tas   2013 2013 2013
  Albany, WA   2014 2014 2014
  Moonee Valley, Vic   2015 2015 2015
  Stromolo Forest, ACT   2016 2016 2016

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us