Australian Aths History

Awards Honour Roll of Athletics Australia

Office Bearers Honour Roll
(Awards)
Bibs
Open Reps
Para Bibs
Para-Athletics Reps
HONORARY LIFE GOVERNORS
Mr Hugh R Weir CBE (1957)  
Miss Gwen Bull OAM (1962)  
Miss Nellie Gould OAM BEM (1962)  
Mrs Doris I Magee AM MBE (1962)  
Miss Lillian M Neville OAM (1962)  
Mrs Doris Mulcahy-Willson (1964)  
Mr C Ronald Aitken CBE (1965)  
Mr Arthur J Hodsdon MBE (1965)  
Mrs Mavis M Ebzery OAM (1967)  
Mr Leonard B Curnow OBE (1968)  
Mr Robert E Graham OBE (1968)  
Mr Norman G Hutton (1968)  
Mr George Soper (1969)  
Mr F Theo Treacy OBE (1969)  
Mrs Maisie McQuiston BEM (1971)  
Mrs Margaret Cahill OAM (1972)  
Mrs Mabel E Robinson MBE (1973)  
Mr C Herbert Gardiner QJM (1974)  
Mr H George Carruthers MBE (1977)  
Mrs Joyce P Bonwick OAM (1978)  
Mr Thomas C Blue AM BEM (1980)  
  Mr Clive D Lee AM (1984)  
Mrs Flo Wrighter OAM BEM (1986)  
  Mr Noel J Ruddock AM (1989)  
Mr Graeme T Briggs AM (1990)  
Mrs Stella McMinn AM (1992)  
Mr Frederick W Napier OAM (1992)  
  Mrs Brenda J Pearl OAM (1992)  
  Hon Allan W McDonald QC AO (1993)  
Mr George W Tempest (1994)  
  Mr John D Bailey AM (1995)  
  Mr Paul Jenes OAM (1995)  
  Mrs Margaret L Mahony OAM (1997)  
  Mr Denis P Wilson AM (1997)  
Mrs Gwen Chester (1998)  
  Ms Ronda M Jenkins OAM (2002)  
  Mrs Jill Huxley (2003)  
Mr RH (Reg) Brandis OAM (2005)  
  Mr David A Prince OAM (2008)  
  Mr Brian S Roe OAM (2008)  
Mrs Pam Turney OAM (2010) [Life Member 1994]
  Mr LR (Roy) Boyd OAM (2012) [Life Member 1995]
  Mr Geoffrey Martin OAM (2012) [Life Member 2003]
  Mr Robin H Fildes AM (2013)  
  Mr PA (Pat) Clohessy AM (2014) [Life Member 2007]
  Mr Peter Hamilton (2015) [Life Member 1996]
  Ms Lorraine M Morgan AM (2015) [Life Member 2002]
  Mr Ian Boswell (2016) [Life Member 2009]
Deceased

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS
Mr Julius L Patching AO OBE (V) (1968)
Mrs Phyllis Andersson OAM (V) (1971)
  Mrs Jean Harmey (N) (1971)
  Mrs Noella M Greenham OAM (S) (1973)
Mrs Pat Peters AM (S) (1973)
  Mrs Amy Burow (V) (1974)
  Mrs Jean Gell OAM (V) (1974)
Mrs Joyce Davis MBE (V) (1975)
Mrs Elva Schulz (Q) (1978)
  Mrs Joan M Cross OAM (Q) (1985)
  Mr Everard Bartholomeusz (Q) (1986)
  Miss Marion J Patterson OAM (V) (1986)
Mrs Joyce M Petfield OAM (Q) (1987)
  Ms Marlene Mathews AO (N) (1988)
Mr Robin K Hood AM (T) (1989)
Mr Peter W Lucas (N) (1989)
  Mrs Eileen D Murphy OAM (Q) (1990)
  Mr Murray R Aitken (S) (1993)
  Dr John A Daly OAM (S) (1993)
Mr Laurie A Hutton (N) (1993)
  Mr Donald W Jowett OAM (Q) (1993)
  Mr Daryl P Cross (Q) (1994)
  Mr Ian Galbraith (A) (1994)
Dr Brian Hodgson (V) (1994)
  Mrs Rosemary Owens OAM (N) (1996)
  Mr Dave B Cundy (A) (1997)
Mr Greg Gilbert (A) (2003)
  Ms Janelle Eldridge OAM (N) (2004)
  Mr Ian RP White (N) (2004)
  Mr David Culbert (V) (2006)
  Mr P Wayne Fletcher OAM (T) (2006)
  Mr Maurie Plant (V) (2006)
  Mr Christopher Wilson (T) (2006)
  Mr Peter Bowman (N) (2007)
  Mr Ronald J Crawford OAM (N) (2007)
  Mrs Lynette M Foreman (W) (2007)
  Mrs Patricia A Kinnane (Q) (2007)
Mr Alan G Launder AM (S) (2007)
  Mr AL (Tony) Rice (Q) (2007)
  Ms Pam Ryan AM MBE (V) (2007)
  Mr Neville Sillitoe (V) (2007)
  Mr Trevor A Vincent OAM (V) (2007)
  Dr John F Boas OAM (V) (2008)
  Mr Graham Boase (S) (2008)
  Dr Robert J (Bob) Cruise (S) (2008)
  Mr Peter I Duras (V) (2008)
  Mr Rodney J (Rod) Gibb OAM (N) (2008)
  Mr H Fletcher McEwen OAM (S) (2008)
  Ms Glynis L Nunn Cearns OAM (Q) (2008)
  Mr Kenneth J (Ken) Roche AO (V) (2008)
Mr Raymond (Ray) Smith (V) (2008)
  Mr Harold J (Harry) Summers (V) (2008)
Mr John Atterton (N) (2009)
  Mrs Nancy Atterton (N) (2009)
  Mr William (Bill) Bailey (Q) (2009)
  Mr Richard Carter (S) (2009)
  Mr Owen Heness (A) (2009)
  Mr James K (Jim) Minehane (Q) (2009)
Mr Norman R Osborne OAM (V) (2009)
  Mr Colin Stubbings (Q) (2009)
  Mr Michael Thomson (A) (2009)
  Mr Raymond H Weinberg AM (V) (2009)
  Mr A (Sandro) Bisetto (V) (2010)
  Mr RR (Ron) Carter (V) (2010)
Ms Judy Joy Davies (V) (2010)
  Mr Christopher Wardlaw PSM (V) (2010)
  Ms JM (Jackie) Byrnes OAM (N) (2010)
  Mr Max Debnam (N) (2010)
  Ms PE (Penny) Gillies (N) (2010)
  Mr David Tarbotton (N) (2010)
  Mr John Hamann OAM (S) (2010)
  Mr Barry Stanton OAM (S) (2010)
  Mr GDE (Dusty) Lewis (Q) (2010)
  Mr Peter Fortune (V) (2011)
  Mr Brent Kirkbride (N) (2011)
  Ms Diane (Di) Lowden (V) (2011)
  Mrs Betty R Moore (N) (2011)
  Mr PV (Phil) O'Hara (N) (2011)
  Mr Efim Shuravetsky (V) (2011)
  Ms Carol A Grant (V) (2012)
  Mr Craig M Hilliard (A) (2012)
  Mr Granton McKay (V) (2012)
  Mr PK (Khan) Sharp (V) (2012)
  Mr Stephen Stingemore (W) (2012)
  Mrs Wilma J Bain (Q) (2013)
  Mr Gary Bourne (Q) (2013)
  Ms Susan Hobson (A) (2013)
  Mr AW (Tony) Keynes (S) (2013)
  Mrs Helen M Lee (T) (2013)
  Ms Yvonne Mullins (Q) (2013)
  Mr Max Binnington (V) (2014)
  Dr CJ (Chris) Bradshaw (V) (2014)
  Mr ML (Mike) Hurst (N) (2014)
  Mr Peter Lawler OAM (N) (2014)
  Dr Peter F Donovan (S) (2015)
  Dr Ian Jones (V) (2015)
  Ms Janet Nixon (N) (2015)
  Mr Bruno Rizzo (Q) (2015)
  Ms Jeanette M Robertson OAM (W) (2015)
  Mr Richard B Lawysz (V) (2016)
  Dr Mark F Stewart (V) (2016)
Deceased 

The Athletics Australia honours system was broadly revised in 2008. Then Life Members became Life Governors and all then living recipients of the Merit Award (who had not previously become so) were invited to become Life Members.     

RECIPIENTS OF THE MERIT AWARD OF ATHLETICS AUSTRALIA
(Elected by the Australian Women's Amateur Athletic Union
1971-1978)
(Elected by the Amateur Athletic Union of Australia
1968-1978)
Mrs Gladys Armstrong (V) (1971) Mr JB (Jim) Barlow (Q) (1968)
Mrs Joyce P Bonwick OAM (Q) (1971) Mr EW (Bill) Barwick MBE (T) (1968)
Mrs Doris Clarke (N) (1971) Mr Reginald Clemson (V) (1968)
Mrs Zora Fibbins OAM (N) (1971) Mr TB (Tom) Dodds (S) (1968)
Mrs Edna Godfrey (N) (1971) Mr HJ (Harry) Eastaughffe (Q) (1968)
Miss Nellie Gould OAM BEM (N) (1971) Mr JK (Keith) Faulkner (S) (1968)
Mrs Lillian Kavanagh (S) (1971) Mr CH (Bert) Gardiner QJM (V) (1968)
Mrs Aileen Kennedy BEM (V) (1971) Mr TF (Ted) Hantke (W) (1968)
Mrs Yvonne Lanyon-Owen (Q) (1971) Mr Charles HF Morgan (S) (1968)
Mrs Emily McBeth (V) (1971) Mr AE (Alf) Robinson (V) (1968)
Mrs Stella McMinn AM (Q) (1971) Mr FA (Fred) Rose (T) (1968)
Mrs Doris I Magee AM MBE (N) (1971) Mr Victor B Sharp MBE (S) (1968)
Miss Lillian M Neville OAM (V) (1971) Mr WC (Bill) Thompson (Q) (1968)
Mrs Mabel E Robinson MBE (V) (1971) Mr FT (Theo) Treacy OBE (W) (1968)
Mrs Gladys Rose (V) (1971) Mr PS (Phil) McCavanagh (S) (1969)
Mrs Grace Sheldon (N) (1971) Mr H George Carruthers MBE (N) (1970)
Mrs Dorothy Spittles (Q) (1971) Mr RC (Dick) Corish BEM (N) (1970)
Mrs Doreen Stanton (V) (1971) Mr Herbert J Lowe OBE (S) (1970)
Mrs Flo Wrighter OAM BEM (N) (1971) Mr George B Stringer (V) (1970)
Mrs Margaret Cahill OAM (S) (1972) Mr Raymund PB White (N) (1970)
Mrs Mavis M Ebzery OAM (T) (1972) Mr JE (Jack) Draper (V) (1971)
Mrs Gwen Chester (W) (1973) Mr PD (Pat) Walsh (N) (1971)
Mrs Nea Edwards (N) (1973) Mr JH (Jack) Hanman (N) (1972)
Mrs Martha Fraser (V) (1973) Mr JW (Jack) Cook (Q) (1973)
Mrs Phyllis M McWillie (W) (1973) Mr WW (Wally) Huxley (Q) (1973)
Mrs Iris Bennett (V) (1974) Mr Eric R Goodwin (Q) (1974)
Mrs Lena Berzinski (V) (1974) Mr Eddie Moore (V) (1974)
Mrs Doris Davis (V) (1974) Mr Ray C Frith OAM (N) (1975)
Mrs Nancy Keily (V) (1974)   Mr Noel J Ruddock AM (T) (1975)
Mrs Maisie McQuiston BEM (V) (1974)   Mr John D Bailey AM (Q) (1976)
Miss Evelyn Morris (V) (1974) Mr Alex H McIvor (S) (1976)
Mrs June Saunders (V) (1974) Mr FJW (Fred) Budge (S) (1977)
Mrs Faye Venn (V) (1974) Mr Frederick W Napier OAM (W) (1977)
Mrs Errol Clay (W) (1975) Mr ED (Ted) Eastham (V) (1978)
Mrs Marjorie Fitzgibbons (N) (1975) Mr ER (Ray) Graham OAM (S) (1978)
Mrs Doris (Dot) Barnes (S) (1976)
  Mrs Brenda J Pearl OAM (S) (1976)
Mrs Nell Davey (N) (1977)
Mrs Yvonne Neasbey (N) (1977)
Mrs Gerida Bergman (N) (1978)
Mrs Marion Cuthbert (N) (1978)

 

(Elected by Athletics Australia 1979-2007)
Mr Harold L Ralph OAM (N) (1979)
Mr CA (Froggy) Wise (T) (1979)
Mrs Molly Heffernan OAM (S) (1980)
Mr Graeme T Briggs AM (T) (1981)
Mr Douglas G Ferrier (V) (1984)
Mr J D (Jack) Forrest (Q) (1984)
Mr Donald F Bell OAM (V) (1985)
Mr Henri J Schubert MBE (V) (1987)
Mr George W Tempest (W) (1990)
Mr Frank J Day OAM (W) (1991)
Mr ES (Sam) Martin (Q) (1991)
  Mr Paul Jenes OAM (V) (1992)
Mr RW (Rick) Pannell (V) (1992)
Mrs Wendy M Ey BEM (S) (1993)
Mr AK (Scotchy) Gordon OAM (S) (1994)
Mr Jess Jarver OAM (S) (1994)
  Mrs Margaret L Mahony OAM (V) (1994)
  Mr Denis P Wilson AM (A) (1994)
  Mrs Jill Huxley (N) (1996)
  Mr Brian S Roe OAM (T) (1996)
Mr RH (Reg) Brandis OAM (Q) (1998)
  Ms Ronda M Jenkins OAM (V) (1998)
Deceased

 

ATHLETICS AUSTRALIA HALL OF FAME
Ron Clarke AO MBE (2000)
  Betty Cuthbert AM MBE (2000)
  Herb Elliott AC MBE (2000)
Edwin Flack (2000)
  Marjorie Jackson Nelson AC CVO (2000)
Shirley Strickland AO MBE (2000)
  Raelene Boyle AM MBE (2004)
  Ralph Doubell AM (2004)
  John Landy AC CVO (2004)
Anthony (Nick) Winter (2004)
  Robert de Castella AO MBE (2008)
  Debbie Flintoff King OAM (2008)
  Pam Kilborn Ryan AM MBE (2008)
Decima Norman MBE (2008)
John Winter (2008)
  Catherine Freeman OAM (2009)
  Maureen Caird (2009)
June (Maston) Ferguson MBE (2009)
  Glynis Nunn-Cearns OAM (2009)
Stan Rowley (2009)
  Michele Mason Brown (2010)
  Marlene Matthews AO (2010)
Jack Metcalfe (2010)
Peter Norman (2010)
Dave Power (2010)
Henri Schubert (2010)
  Judy Amoore Pollock (2011)
Percy Cerruty (2011)
  Brenda Jones Carr (2011)
  Rick Mitchell (2011)
  Charles (Chilla) Porter (2011)
  Noel Freeman (2012)
  Kerry Saxby-Junna AM (2012)
  Dmitri Markov (2012)
Franz Stampfl MBE (2013)
  Louise Currey (McPaul) (2013)
  Gary Honey (2013)
  Norma Thrower (Austin) (2013)
  Darren Clarke (2013)
  Jennifer Lamy (2014)
  Lisa Onedieki (O'Dea / Martin) (2014)
  Louise Sauvage OAM (2014)
   
THE EDWIN FLACK AWARD
(Awarded by Athletics Australia to an athlete
who has rendered distinguished service to athletics)
  Max Binnington (V) (1982)
  Robert de Castella AO MBE (V) (1983)
  Helen Searle OAM (N) (1984)
  Ray Boyd (V) (1985)
  Denise Boyd (Q) (1986)
  Glynis Nunn OAM (S) (1987)
  Rick Mitchell (V) (1988)
  Christine Stanton (W) (1989)
  Gary Honey (V) (1990)
  Paul Narracott (Q) (1991)
  Simon Baker (V) (1992)
  Susan Hobson (A) (1993)
  Kerry Johnson (Q) (1994)
  Christine Schultz (V) (1995)
  Pat Scammell (N) (1996)
  Sean Carlin (S) (1997)
  Dean Barton Smith AM (S) (1998)
  David Culbert (V) (1999)
  Emma George (W) (2000)
  Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AM (N) (2001)
  Kerry Saxby Junna AM (N) (2002)
  Tim Forsyth (V) (2003)
  Catherine Freeman OAM (V) (2004)
  Stephen Moneghetti AM (V) (2005)
  Kerryn McCann (N) (2006)
  Nicole Boegman (N) (2007)
  Kylie Wheeler (W) (2008)
  Jane Saville (N) (2009)
  Stuart Gyngell (N) (2010)
  Kyle van der Kuyp (V) (2011)
  Bronwyn Thompson (Q) (2012)
  Tamsyn Lewis (V) (2013)
  Nathan Deakes (V) (2014)
   
HENRI SCHUBERT MEMORIAL AWARD
(Awarded by Athletics Australia on recommendation from the ATFCA to an accredited coach who has rendered distinguished service to Australian athletics in different ways, but particularly in the field of coach education)
Norm Osborne OAM (V) (1994)
  Tom Hancock (V) (1995)
Jack Pross OAM (N) (1996)
Frank Day OAM (W) (1997)
  Tony Rice (Q) (1998)
Pam Turney OAM (V) (1999)
Alan Launder AM (S) (2000)
  Craig Hilliard (A) (2001)
  L Roy Boyd OAM (V) (2002)
Tom Kelly (V) (2003)
  John Boas OAM (V) (2004)
  Max Debnam (N) (2005)
Max Cherry OAM (T) (2006)
  Peter Lawler OAM (N) (2007)
  Eric Brown (Q) (2008)
Colin Smith (N) (2009)
  Lyn Foreman (W) (2009)
Bryan Neighbour (V) (2010)
  Barbara Stephens (S) (2011)
  Gus Puopolo OAM (V) (2012)
John Atterton (N) (2013)
  Efim Shuravetsky (V) (2014)
  Merv Kemp (S/N) (2015)
Deceased

 

 
PLATINUM SERVICE AWARD
(Awarded by Athletics Australia to technical officials and club, branch and association administrators who have provided service to the sport of athletics for 40 years or more. Instituted in 2003)
Donald Bell OAM (V)(2003)
Peter Bethell (V)(2003)
Jack Biggins (V)(2003)
Murray Bird (T)(2003)
Geoffrey Boon (T)(2003)
Frank Brennan (V)(2003)
Amy Burow (V)(2003)
Maxwell Cherry OAM (T)(2003)
Robert (Bob) Cruise (S)(2003)
Joyce Davis MBE (V)(2003)
Peter Dempsey (S)(2003)
Phillip Donelan (N)(2003)
Royce Foley (V)(2003)
Noella Greenham OAM (S)(2003)
Robert (Bob) Hamilton (T)(2003)
John Harding (A)(2003)
Vern Hough (N)(2003)
Kath Hoskin (V)(2003)
Robert (Bob) Hussey (S)(2003)
Margaret Mahony OAM (V)(2003)
Alan Minter (V)(2003)
Rex Morriss (T)(2003)
Fred Napier OAM (W)(2003)
Des Paul OAM (S)(2003)
John Pearce OAM (S)(2003)
Brenda Pearl OAM (S)(2003)
Geoff Peters (S)(2003)
Patricia (Pat) Peters AM (S)(2003)
John Purdie (S)(2003)
Margaret Ruddock (T)(2003)
Noel Ruddock AM (T)(2003)
Basil Thompson (V)(2003)
Peter Waddell (A)(2003)
Ruth Weber (S)(2003)
Robin Whyte (A)(2003)
Denis Wilson AM (A)(2003)
Sylvia Abbott (V)(2004)
William Allamby (V)(2004)
Phyllis Andersson OAM (V)(2004)
Daryl Cross (Q)(2004)
Joan Cross OAM (Q)(2004)
Heather Doherty (Q)(2004)
Kevin Dynan (V)(2004)
Jean Gell OAM (V)(2004)
JH (Bruce) Grummitt (Q)(2004)
Judith Grummitt (Q)(2004)
Joan Hines (V)(2004)
James (Jim) Minehane (Q)(2004)
Brian Moore (V)(2004)
Joyce Petfield OAM (Q)(2004)
Ron Petfield (Q)(2004)
Grant Sargent (V)(2004)
Ray Smith (V)(2004)
Tom Stead (A)(2004)
Harold Stevens OAM (V)(2004)
Edward (Ted) West (T)(2004)
Arthur Whitchell (V)(2004)
Frank Woods (V)(2004)
Ken English (A)(2005)
Wayne Fletcher OAM (T)(2005)
Ken Hall (V)(2005)
Tony Keynes (S)(2005)
Frank Knight (Q)(2005)
Dot Mills OAM (A)(2005)
Geoff Moore (A)(2005)
Edward (Ted) Simmons OAM (N)(2005)
Ian White (N)(2005)
Pat Agg (V)(2006)
Eric Arnold (N)(2006)
Kingsley Curtis (V)(2006)
Lola Downes OAM (V)(2006)
Jean Harmey (N)(2006)
Kevan Hook (W)(2006)
Valmai Loomes (N)(2006)
Jeanette Robertson OAM (W)(2006)
Allan Stewart (V)(2006)
Margaret Fisher (V)(2007)
Graeme Nicholls (V)(2007)
Frank Nott (T)(2007)
Jean O’Neill (V)(2007)
Marion Patterson OAM (V)(2007)
Joy Soanes (V)(2007)
Ron Stobaus (V)(2007)
Don Allen (N)(2008)
Peter Lucas (N)(2008)
Geoffrey Martin OAM(2008)
Ellen McGrath (N)(2008)
James (Jim) McGrath (N)(2008)
Bette O’Neil (S)(2008)
Ron O’Neil (S)(2008)
Brian Wyld (S)(2008)
Fay Denholm (T)(2009)
Vilis Gravitis (N)(2009)
Wayne Mason OAM (T)(2009)
David Phillips (T)(2009)
Margaret Dunbar (V)(2010)
Robert (Bob) Fossey (V)(2010)
Geoffrey Grant (V)(2010)
Alan Johnson (V)(2010)
Donald Jowett OAM (Q)(2010)
Patricia Kinnane (Q)(2010)
Ivan Kitt (V)(2010)
Kathleen Rikus (N)(2010)
Theo Rikus (N)(2010)
Patricia Robinson (V)(2010)
Stuart Robley (V)(2010)
Brian Smith (Q)(2010)
Pauline Stevens OAM (Q)(2010)
Cathreen Thompson (V)(2010)
Paul Jenes OAM (V)(2011)
Lorraine Morgan AM (V)(2011)
Laurie Keaton (A)(2011)
John Moss (V)(2011)
Jill Huxley (N)(2012)
Persephone (Sef) Lazarakis (W)(2012)
Siegfield (Siggy) Grimm (S)(2012)
Greg Gilbert (A)(2013)
Geoff Soanes (V)(2013)
Anthony (Tony) Vecellio (N)(2013)
Brian Roe OAM (T)(2013)
Andrew Willis (T)(2013)
Gerard Ryan (A)(2014)
Bev Jaye (N)(2015)
Rosemary Owens OAM (N)(2015)
Robert (Bob) Ryan (N)(2015)
David Carr (W)(2015)
James (Jim) Ferrari (V)(2016)
Diane (Di) Lowden (V)(2016)
Elaine McLeod (V)(2016)
Tony Williams (V)(2016)
Margaret Devine (W)(2016)
Deceased

 

 
GOLD SERVICE AWARD
(Awarded by Athletics Australia to technical officials and club, branch and association administrators who have provided service to the sport of athletics for 30 years or more. Instituted in 2003 )
Ellen Crane (V)(2003)
Edward (Ted) Crisp (S)(2003)
Donald (Don) Dohnt (S)(2003)
Alan Mills (N) (2003)
Valerie (Val) Prescott (W)(2003)
Diana Barnett (V)(2004)
Joy Bradbury (V)(2004)
Shirley Brasher (T)(2004)
Ian Galbraith (A)(2004)
Charles Nolan (V)(2004)
Judith Phillips (T)(2004)
Ian Rickard (V)(2004)
Joan Ryan (V)(2004)
Margaret Smith (Q)(2004)
David (Dave) Stevens OAM (Q)(2004)
Hazel Vaughan (V)(2004)
Marlene Warren (V)(2004)
Lyndall Warry (Q)(2004)
Ian Williams (V)(2004)
Allen Bain (Q)(2005)
Wilma Bain (Q)(2005)
Jo Cherry (T)(2005)
Dora Dosser (V)(2005)
Steven Downes (V)(2005)
Lorraine Haddrick (N)(2005)
Stephen Hampstead (N)(2005)
Jan Knox (N)(2005)
Trish Thomas (A)(2005)
Brendan Ferrari (V)(2006)
Terry Mahoney (T)(2006)
Bryan McCarthy (A)(2006)
Barry Saxby (N)(2006)
Janice Saxby (N)(2006)
Margaret Thompson (V)(2006)
Michael Thomson (A)(2006)
William Williams (V)(2006)
May Burling (V)(2007)
Patricia (Pat) Gartside (V)(2007)
John Gomez (V)(2007)
Ronda Jenkins OAM (V)(2007)
Ruby Lambden (V)(2007)
Allan Mathews (V)(2007)
Ron Miller (V)(2007)
Margaret Nunn (V)(2007)
Diane (Di) Pain (V)(2007)
Ron Palmer (V)(2007)
Ellen Perry (V)(2007)
Simon Phillips (T)(2007)
Nancy Pollard (V)(2007)
Laurie Preston (V)(2007)
Sandra Speers (T)(2008)
John Hamann OAM (S)(2008)
David Hobson (A)(2008)
Roslyn Mitchell (N)(2008)
Betty Moore (N)(2008)
Mary Saunders (V)(2008)
Irene Williams (V)(2008)
John Yarranton (V)(2008)
Dorothy Donald (T)(2009)
Kimba (Kim) Eyles (T)(2009)
Jennifer Lennon (T)(2009)
Lyn Miles (Q)(2009)
Les Carter (N)(2010)
Vern Collings (V)(2010)
Lee Derby (W)(2010)
Barry Dobson (Q)(2010)
Zoe Eastwood-Bryson (S)(2010)
Nancy Emblin (V)(2010)
Veronica Foard (V)(2010)
Geoff Garnett OAM (W)(2010)
Harry Giles (Q)(2010)
Ivan Harding (V)(2010)
Brian Harrington (V) (2010)
Brent Hundloe (Q)(2010)
Kathy Hundloe (Q)(2010)
Richard Lawysz (V)(2010)
Norman Mackie (A)(2010)
Colleen McEwen (S)(2010)
Fletcher McEwen OAM (S)(2010)
Hugh McKechnie (V)(2010)
William (Bill) McLennan (V)(2010)
Anne Meadows (V)(2010)
Heather Mitchell (N)(2010)
Pamela Noden (V)(2010)
Catherine Phillips (T)(2010)
Barbara Rumble (V)(2010)
Lorraine Smith (V)(2010)
William (Bill) Toohey (V)(2010)
Beth Vize (V)(2010)
Geoff Warren (V)(2010)
Bruce Wilson (W)(2010)
Kevin Alomes (T)(2011)
Ian Boswell (S)(2011)
Jim Claxton (T)(2011)
Jeffrey Hawkins (V)(2011)
Michael Pace (T)(2011)
Cheryl Wilson OAM (T)(2011)
Chris Wilson (T)(2011)
Robert (Bob) Chalmers (W)(2012)
Vern Curnow (V)(2012)
Doreen Giannini (V)(2012)
Jackie Halberg (W)(2012)
Terry Jones (W)(2012)
Leoni Nankervis (T)(2012)
Les Nankervis OAM (T)(2012)
Lloyd Nicholls (V)(2012)
Max O’Toole OAM (T)(2012)
Jenny Stevenson (T)(2012)
Michael Stevenson (T)(2012)
Kevin Wigmore (V)(2012)
Denis Brazil (Q)(2013)
Lesley Brandis (Q)(2013)
Graham Dwight (N)(2013)
Jan Dwight (N)(2013)
Janelle Eldridge OAM (N)(2013)
Ross Forster (N)(2013)
Fay Larkins (Q)(2013)
Terry Larkins (Q)(2013)
Fred O’Connor OAM (N)(2013)
Donald Stapleton (Q)(2013)
Frank Stephens (Q)(2013)
Peter Keenan (T)(2014)
David Moore (T)(2014)
Jacqui Cattermole (W)(2014)
Carol Hall (N)(2015)
Ron Hall (N)(2015)
Peter Lyden (T)(2015)
Maureen McDonald (T)(2015)
Kim Owens (N)(2015)
Paul Stenhouse (N)(2016)
Lindsay Beaton (V)(2016)
Donald Blyth (V)(2016)
Jim Cain (V)(2016)
Gordon Loughnan (V)(2016)
Judy Mason (V)(2016)
Lynne Wolowiec (V)(2016)
Deceased

 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us