Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Results by Event - 200 metres - Para-Athletics - Women

Paralympic Games

Rank   Name   Result   Year  
1   Alison QUINN (NSW)   Ht1 1st 31.16(-0.7); Final 1st 30.70(+3.2)   1992  
1   Amy WINTERS (NSW)   Final 1st 25.97(+1.1)   1996  
1   Amy WINTERS (NSW)   Ht1 4th 26.00(+0.7); Final 1st 25.86(+2.8)   2000  
1   Deahnne MCINTYRE (ACT)   Final 1st 40.36   1988  
1   Elizabeth 'Lisa' MCINTOSH (Vic)   Ht1 1st 28.42(-0.3); Final 1st 28.54   2000  
1   Katrina WEBB (SA)   Ht2 1st 30.39(+1.7); Final 1st 30.70(-0.3)   1996  
1   Lisa LLORENS (ACT)   Ht2 1st 26.40(0.0); Final 26.08(+0.4)   2000  
1   Louise SAUVAGE (NSW)   Ht1 1st 30.30(+0.4); Final 1st 29.03(+1.6)   1992  
1   Sharon RACKHAM (ACT)   Final 1st 26.79   1996  
1/13   Amy WINTERS (NSW)   Ht1 1st 25.77(+0.2); Final 1st 25.54(-0.3)   2004  
1/14   Elizabeth 'Lisa' MCINTOSH (Vic)   Ht2 1st 29.18(+0.2); Final 1st 29.28(-0.7)   2008  
2   Alison QUINN (NSW)   Ht2 1st 29.16(+0.3); Final 2nd 29.31   2000  
2   Marsha GREEN (NSW)   Ht2 2nd 28.11(-1.1); Final 2nd 27.27(+2.9)   1992  
2   Sharon RACKHAM (ACT)   Ht2 2nd 27.34(-0.5); Final 2nd 26.92(+0.4)   2000  
2/5   Elizabeth 'Lisa' MCINTOSH (Vic)   Final 2nd 30.56(-0.5)   2004  
2/8   Angela BALLARD (NSW)   Final 2nd 29.35 (+0.7)   2012  
3   Katrina WEBB (SA)   Ht2 2nd 30.07(+0.3); Final 3rd 29.84(-0.7)   2000  
3   Lisa LLORENS (ACT)   Final 3rd 27.32   1996  
3   Rebecca FELDMAN (Vic)   Final 3rd 35.91(-0.3)   2000  
3/17   Julie SMITH (Qld)   Ht2 1st 26.37(-0.6); Final 3rd 26.03(-0.6)   2008  
4   Karen SMITH (WA)   Ht2 2nd 28.69(-1.9); Final 4th 28.06(+2.9)   1992  
4/11   Rosemary LITTLE (NSW)   Ht1 1st 34.69 (+0.9); Final 4th 35.08 (+0.7)   2012  
5   Angela BALLARD (NSW)   Final 5th 34.13(+0.7)   2000  
5/11   Katie PARRISH (Vic)   Ht1 3rd 30.46(+0.5); Final 5th 30.46(+0.1)   2008  
6   Amanda ROSE (WA)   Ht1 3rd 44.72; SF1 4th 44.59; Final 6th 42.98   1984  
6   Holly LADMORE (NSW)   Ht2 3rd 31.65(-1.1); Final 6th 31.69(+0.7)   2000  
6   Julie RUSSELL (SA)   Ht1 1st 47.30; Final 6th 47.78   1980  
6/8   Erinn WALTERS (ACT)   Final 6th 36.31 (0.0)   2012  
6/8   Madison DE ROZARIO (WA)   Final 6th 30.33(+0.7)   2012  
6/9   Gemma BUCHHOLZ (Qld)   Ht1 4th 42.15(+0.4); Final 6th 43.81(-0.2)   2004  
7   Frances STANLEY (ACT)   Final 7th 34.14(+2.2)   2000  
7   Marsha GREEN (NSW)   Ht3 3rd 28.34   1996  
7   Meaghan STARR (NSW)   Ht2 4th 27.19(+1.0); Final 7th(+2.8)   2000  
7   Meredith JONES (SA)   Ht2 2nd 45.08; SF2 3rd 45.68   1984  
7/11   Torita BLAKE (Isaac) (Qld)   Ht1 4th 29.36 (+0.5); Final 7th 29.78 (-0.7)   2012  
7/13   Angela BALLARD (NSW)   Ht1 4th 32.36(-1.2); Final 7th 31.81(-0.4)   2008  
7/17   Eliza AULT-CONNELL (Stankovic) (Vic)   Ht3 2nd 31.58(-0.1); Final 7th 31.36(-0.2)   2004  
7/8   Rachael DODDS (Qld)   Final 7th 36.75 (0.0)   2012  
8   Alison QUINN (NSW)   Ht1 3rd 32.27(+0.6); Final DNS   1996  
8/8   Gemma BUCHHOLZ (Qld)   Final 8th 44.57(-0.5)   2008  
9   Meredith JONES (SA)   Ht2 4th 44.12   1988  
9   Pam NUGENT   Ht1 5th 64.67   1980  
9/11   Katie PARRISH (Vic)   Ht2 4th 30.94 (+0.2)   2012  
9/14   Tahlia ROTUMAH (NSW)   Ht1 4th 31.79(-0.2)   2008  
10   Christine 'Christie' DAWES (Skelton) (NSW)   Ht2 6th 33.97(+1.2)   1996  
10/13   Courtney HARBECK (Qld)   Ht2 5th 27.73(-0.5)   2008  
10/14   Kirrilee MCPHERSON (SA)   Ht2 5th 31.97(+0.6)   2008  
11/11   Kristy POND (NSW)   Ht2 5th 43.92 (-0.1)   2012  
11/17   Jemima MOORE (Vic)   Ht1 3rd 32.99(+1.1)   2008  
12/17   Angela BALLARD (NSW)   Ht2 4th 33.14(-0.2)   2004  
15/17   Carlee BEATTIE (Qld)   Ht1 7th 28.05(-0.6)   2008  

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us