Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Results by Event - 4 x 100 metres / 4 x 110 yards - Men

World Junior Championships

Rank   Name   Result   Year  
3/18   TEAM   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62   1996  
5/13   TEAM   Ht 2 3rd 40.77; Final 5th 40.64   1998  
5/18   TEAM   Ht3 2nd 39.67; Final 5th 39.57   2016  
5/22   TEAM   Ht1 4th 39.34; Final 5th 39.59   2012  
7/19   TEAM   Ht2 4th 40.18; Final 7th 40.09   2014  
9/23   TEAM   Ht1 3rd 41.04   1994  
10/16   TEAM   Ht1 4th 40.67   1988  
10/16   TEAM   Ht1 5th 40.51   2002  
10/22   TEAM   Ht1 3rd 40.11   2006  
13/13   TEAM   Ht1 Did not finish (dropped baton)   1992  
19/19   TEAM   Ht1 DSQ   2004  
20/20   TEAM   Ht2 Disqualified   2000  
21/21   TEAM   Ht2 DNF   2010  
22/22   TEAM   Ht1 DNF   2018  
  Aaron ROUGE-SERRET (Vic)   Ht1 3rd 40.11   2006  
  Adam BASIL (Vic)   Did not compete   1994  
  Adam DOREY (WA)   Ht 2 3rd 40.77; Final 5th 40.64   1998  
  Adam MILLER (NSW)   Ht1 5th 40.51   2002  
  Andrew CAMERON (Qld)   Did not compete   2000  
  Andrew YONG (Qld)   Ht1 3rd 40.11   2006  
  Anthony COLLUM (NSW)   Ht2 4th 40.18; Final 7th 40.09   2014  
  Ashley MOLONEY (Qld)   Ht2 2nd 3:08.53; Final 7th 3:09.31   2018  
  Ben JAWORSKI (NSW)   Ht1 4th 39.34; Final 5th 39.59   2012  
  Brad FIGURES (NSW)   Ht1 Did not finish (dropped baton)   1992  
  Brandan GALIC (ACT)   Ht1 3rd 40.11   2006  
  Brandan GALIC (ACT)   Ht1 DSQ   2004  
  Brandon HERRIGAN (Qld)   Did not compete   2016  
  Bryan SKINNER (Qld)   Ht1 Did not finish (dropped baton)   1992  
  Cameron SEARLE (Vic)   Ht3 2nd 39.67; Final 5th 39.57   2016  
  Campbell TONKIN (Vic)   Ht2 Disqualified   2000  
  Chris SHUTE (NSW)   Ht1 3rd 41.04   1994  
  Christopher ASTON (SA)   Ht1 3rd 40.71   1990  
  Craig SCONCE (ACT)   Ht2 Disqualified   2000  
  Damien MARSH (Qld)   Ht1 3rd 40.71   1990  
  Darryl WOHLSEN (Qld)   Ht1 Did not finish (dropped baton)   1992  
  David BAXTER (Vic)   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62   1996  
  David CULBERT (Vic)   Ht3 4th 40.56   1986  
  David DWORJANYN (NSW)   Ht3 4th 40.56   1986  
  David THOM (NSW)   Ht1 3rd 41.04   1994  
  Dean CAPOBIANCO (WA)   Did not compete   1988  
  Fabrice LAPIERRE (NSW)   Ht1 5th 40.51   2002  
  Gary FINEGAN (Qld)   Did not compete   2004  
  Gavin DAVIS (SA)   Did not compete   1994  
  Gavin HUNTER (Qld)   Ht1 3rd 41.04   1994  
  Harrison HUNT (SA)   Ht1 DNF   2018  
  Hugh DONOVAN (Qld)   Ht1 4th 39.34; Final 5th 39.59   2012  
  Jack HALE (Tas)   Ht3 2nd 39.67; Final 5th 39.57   2016  
  Jacob DESPARD (Tas)   Ht2 4th 40.18; Final 7th 40.09   2014  
  Jacob GROTH (NSW)   Ht1 DSQ   2004  
  Jake DORAN (Qld)   Ht1 DNF   2018  
  Jake HAMMOND (NSW)   Ht2 DNF   2010  
  James GOODWIN (Vic)   Ht1 3rd 41.04   1994  
  Jason SNELL (NSW)   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62 (ran heat only)   1996  
  Jason VEITCH (Vic)   Ht1 3rd 40.71   1990  
  Jesse USOALII (Tas)   Ht2 4th 40.18; Final 7th 40.09   2014  
  John THORNELL (NSW)   Ht1 5th 40.51   2002  
  John THORNELL (NSW)   Ht1 DSQ   2004  
  Joshua AZZOPARDI (NSW)   Ht1 DNF   2018  
  Joshua CLARKE (NSW)   Ht2 4th 40.18; Final 7th 40.09   2014  
  Kris NEOFYTOU (NSW)   Ht1 5th 40.51   2002  
  Kurt MULCAHY (NSW)   Ht1 3rd 40.11   2006  
  Lachlan MCDERMOTT (WA)   Did not compete   2016  
  Luke MANSFIELD (Qld)   Did not compete   2004  
  Lynten JOHNSON (Qld)   Ht1 4th 40.67   1988  
  Mark GARNER (NSW)   Ht1 4th 40.67   1988  
  Mark GARNER (NSW)   Ht3 4th 40.56   1986  
  Matthew BERTACCO (Vic)   Ht1 4th 39.34; Final 5th 39.59   2012  
  Matthew DAVIES (Qld)   Ht1 DSQ   2004  
  Matthew 'Matt' SHIRVINGTON (NSW)   Did not compete   1996  
  Matthew TURK (Vic)   Ht2 DNF   2010  
  Nathan CARR (Qld)   Ht 2 3rd 40.77; Final 5th 40.64   1998  
  Nicholas ANDREWS (NSW)   Ht3 2nd 39.67; Final 5th 39.57   2016  
  Nicholas HOUGH (NSW)   Ht1 4th 39.34; Final 5th 39.59   2012  
  Patrick FAKIYE (NSW)   Ht2 DNF   2010  
  Paul DI BELLA (Qld)   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62   1996  
  Paul HENDERSON (NSW)   Ht1 3rd 40.71   1990  
  Paul PEARCE (Vic)   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62   1996  
  Peter MISSINGHAM (NSW)   Ht1 2nd 39.85; Final 3rd 39.62 (ran final only)   1996  
  Phil CHIODO (Vic)   Ht1 Did not finish (dropped baton)   1992  
  Ryan BEDFORD (Qld)   Did not run   2014  
  Scott RICHARDSON (NSW)   Ht2 Disqualified   2000  
  Stephen HADFIELD (NSW)   Ht 2 3rd 40.77; Final 5th 40.64   1998  
  Steven 'Steve' MCBAIN (SA)   Ht3 4th 40.56   1986  
  TEAM   Ht1 3rd 40.71   1990  
  TEAM   Ht3 4th 40.56   1986  
  Tim JACKSON (NSW)   Ht1 4th 40.67   1988  
  Tim WILLIAMS (Vic)   Ht2 Disqualified   2000  
  Tom AGNEW (ACT)   Ht1 DNF   2018  
  Tom GAMBLE (Qld)   Ht2 DNF   2010  
  Trae WILLIAMS (Qld)   Ht3 2nd 39.67; Final 5th 39.57   2016  
  Troy BENNETT (Tas)   Ht1 4th 40.67   1988  
  Troy DAVIES (NSW)   Ht 2 3rd 40.77; Final 5th 40.64   1998  
  Zane BRANCO (Qld)   Did not compete   2018  

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us