Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Results by Event - Mountain Run - Men

World Mountain Running Trophy/Championships

Rank   Name   Result   Year  
16/149   Paul CRAKE (ACT)   16th 1:01:47.1   2002  
17/150   Paul CRAKE (ACT)   17th 1:04:40   2001  
18   Des WOODS (Qld)   18th 1:15:14   1992  
23/131   David OSMOND (ACT)   23rd 52:48   2000  
26   Paul CRAKE (ACT)   26th 1:32:56.0   1998  
28/105   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   28th 59:12   2005  
29/134   David OSMOND (ACT)   29th 1:02:27.0   1996  
29/152   Ben DU BOIS (NSW)   29th 1:01:22   2006  
29/158   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   29th 58:44   2008  
34/145   Mark BOURNE (ACT)   34th 56:51.4   2007  
36   Christopher 'Chris' COOK (ACT)   36th 55:52.0   1993  
37   Paul CRAKE (ACT)   37th 1:01:32.0   1999  
39   David OSMOND (ACT)   39th 1:34:31.0   1998  
39/152   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   39th 1:02:26   2006  
40/105   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   40th 60:11   2005  
40/131   Daniel GREEN (NSW)   40th 54:11   2000  
42/119   Ben DU BOIS (NSW)   42nd 56:57.8   2003  
42/149   David OSMOND (ACT)   42nd 1:04:15.6   2002  
45/105   Barry KEEM (NSW)   45th 60:26   2005  
49   Anthony SCOTT (ACT)   49th 56:42.0   1993  
49/145   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   49th 58:00.9   2007  
49/157   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   49th 1:03:57   2010  
54/131   Paul CRAKE (ACT)   54th 55:14   2000  
55/121   Nicholas WIGHTMAN (Vic)   55th 1:02:37   2011  
55/173   Ben DU BOIS (NSW)   55th 55:32   2004  
58   Glen DEVISON (Vic)   58th 1:22:36   1992  
58/137   Nicholas WIGHTMAN (Vic)   58th 1:02:59   2013  
60/149   Russell DESSAIX-CHIN (NSW)   60th 1:05:31.4   2002  
61/105   Michael CHAPMAN (ACT)   61st 1:07:01   2017  
61/121   Patrick NISPEL (Qld)   61st 1:03:22   2011  
61/138   Nicholas WIGHTMAN (Vic)   61st 1:10:40   2012  
66   Mathew KALUDER (NSW)   66th 1:04:42.0   1999  
66/115   Phil GRIFFITHS (WA)   66th 1:08:52.0   1994  
66/141   Alan CRAIGIE (ACT)   66th 1:13:42   2016  
67/158   Nicholas WIGHTMAN (Vic)   67th 1:04:09   2014  
68/104   Adam LEANE (ACT)   68th 59:47.0   1995  
69   Gerard RYAN (ACT)   69th 1:25:22   1992  
70/119   Steven PAGE (Qld)   70th 59:27.2   2003  
70/152   Barry KEEM (NSW)   70th 1:05:23   2006  
71/119   John WINSBURY (ACT)   71st 59:34.5   2003  
75/104   David OSMOND (ACT)   75th 60:50.0   1995  
75/105   David OSMOND (ACT)   75th 63:35   2005  
75/148   Scott MCTAGGART (ACT)   75th 1:03:56   2009  
77/121   Jordan HARRIES (Tas)   77th 1:07:51   2011  
77/148   John WINSBURY (ACT)   77th 1:03:57   2009  
78/121   Mark BOURNE (ACT)   78th 1:08:01   2011  
79/119   Michael CHAPMAN (ACT)   79th 58:51   2015  
80/108   Samuel BURRIDGE (ACT)   80th 1:10:23   2018  
80/137   Matthew COX (NSW)   80th 1:05:49   2013  
81   David OSMOND (ACT)   81st 1:03.13.0   1997  
81/105   David OSMOND (ACT)   81st 1:11:25   2017  
81/119   Kevin LAWS (NSW)   81st 62:11.4   2003  
81/173   Steven PAGE (Qld)   81st 57.28   2004  
82/145   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   82nd 1:00:29.7   2007  
83/108   Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (ACT)   83rd 1:10:33   2018  
83/121   Gerard ROBB (Vic)   83rd 1:09:35   2011  
84/131   Ross HUDSON (NSW)   84th 58:17   2000  
85/121   Edwin PERRY (NSW)   85th 1:10:28   2011  
85/152   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   85th 1:06:41   2006  
86/105   Robin WHITELY (NSW)   86th 1:13:49   2017  
88   Christopher 'Chris' COOK (ACT)   88th 1:04:15.0   1997  
88/105   Kevin LAWS (NSW)   88th 66:21   2005  
88/115   Glenn PATTERSON (ACT)   88th 1:11:55.0   1994  
89/105   Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (ACT)   89th 1:15:38   2017  
89/141   Mark BOURNE (ACT)   89th 1:17:49   2016  
89/173   David OSMOND (ACT)   89th 57:57   2004  
90/145   Stuart DOYLE (ACT)   90th 1:01:13.1   2007  
93/119   Andrew ARKINSTALL (Qld)   93rd 1:01:06   2015  
94/108   Leo PETERSON (NSW)   94th 1:15:41   2018  
96/131   Benjamin RATTRAY (ACT)   96th 59:35   2000  
97/138   Fraser THOMPSON (Vic)   97th 1:16:58   2012  
100/148   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   100th 1:07:36   2009  
101/152   Stuart DOYLE (ACT)   101st 1:08:51   2006  
103/158   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   103rd 1:04:21   2008  
105/119   Ben FITZGERALD (NSW)   105th 1:03:42   2015  
105/158   Ben DUFFUS (Qld)   105th 1:08:35   2014  
107/138   Jordan HARRIES (Tas)   107th 1:20:08   2012  
107/141   Michael CHAPMAN (ACT)   107th 1:22:19   2016  
107/158   Alan CRAIGIE (ACT)   107th 1:08:41   2014  
111/115   Paul WOODHOUSE (NSW)   111th 1:18:44.0   1994  
111/138   Robin WHITELY (NSW)   111th 1:21:24   2012  
111/141   Benjamin LUCAS (Vic)   111th 1:23:07   2016  
112/119   Bradley WHITE (NT)   112th 1:07.52   2015  
112/149   Steven PAGE (Qld)   112th 1:10:07.5   2002  
112/158   Michael CHAPMAN (ACT)   112th 1:09:49   2014  
113/131   Gareth CANDY (WA)   113th 63:31   2000  
116/157   John WINSBURY (ACT)   116th 1:12:45   2010  
116/173   John WINSBURY (ACT)   116th 1:00:05   2004  
117/157   Stephen BROWN (NSW)   117th 1:12:52   2010  
119/119   Bert PELGRIM (Vic)   DNS   2003  
119/138   Gerard ROBB (Vic)   119th 1:24:29   2012  
122/158   Robin WHITELY (NSW)   122nd 1:11:34   2014  
127/157   Adam BYLES (Vic)   127th 1:16:13   2010  
136/150   Daniel GREEN (NSW)   136th 1:21:12   2001  
137/137   Dejen GEBRASELASIE (Tas)   DNF   2013  
  Ben DU BOIS (NSW)   DNF   2005  

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us