Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Results by Event - Junior XC - Men

World Cross Country Championships

Rank   Name   Result   Year  
14/172   Anthony 'Tony' FORD (Qld)   14th 23:51.5   1986  
18/154   Craig MOTTRAM (Vic)   18th 27:49   1999  
20/134   John KAVANAGH (SA)   20th 26:47   1989  
20/96   Roderic 'Rod' DE HIGHDEN (Vic)   20th 25:22   1988  
21/172   Jason AGOSTA (Vic)   21st 24:10.8   1986  
22/172   Stephen SPIERS (WA)   22nd 24:11.3   1986  
24/121   Ryan GREGSON (NSW)   24th 24:40   2009  
26/154   Martin FEDMOWSKI (Vic)   26th 28:05   1999  
27/146   Wayne LARDEN (NSW)   27th 23:32   1987  
28/96   Julian PAYNTER (Vic)   28th 25:38   1988  
29/121   Harry SUMMERS (NSW)   29th 24:52   2009  
31/109   Ryan GREGSON (NSW)   31st 24:28   2008  
33/113   Morgan MCDONALD (NSW)   33rd 23:21   2013  
33/133   Mark THOMPSON (Vic)   33rd 24:54   1998  
34/146   Clayton CLEWS (ACT)   34th 23:40   1987  
34/172   Mark VASSALLO (NSW)   34th 24:23.7   1986  
36/121   Richard EVEREST (SA)   36th 25:16   2009  
37/163   Mark THOMPSON (Vic)   37th 26:36   1997  
39/121   Kevin BATT (NSW)   39th 24:08   2010  
39/96   Alex DAVEY (Vic)   39th 25:55   1988  
40/110   Ethan HEYWOOD (WA)   40th 24:36   2011  
40/118   Morgan MCDONALD (NSW)   40th 25:56   2015  
41/110   Glen YARHAM (Qld)   41st 24:37   2011  
41/113   Jacob BIRTWHISTLE (Tas)   41st 23:28   2013  
45/134   Dean ROSE (Tas)   45th 27:30   1989  
45/96   Dean ROSE (Tas)   45th 26:10   1988  
46/121   Brett ROBINSON (ACT)   46th 25:47   2009  
46/141   Colin DALTON (NSW)   46th 24:07.0   1985  
47/109   Richard EVEREST (SA)   47th 24:57   2008  
47/143   Jason ROCK (Vic)   47th 26:21   1991  
48/113   Jack CURRAN (Qld)   48th 23:38   2013  
49/106   Kieran TALL (NSW)   49th 26:04   2017  
49/113   Jack DAVIES (Vic)   49th 23:38   2013  
51/128   Ben GUEST (NSW)   51st 27:03   2007  
53/134   Robert MITCHISON (NSW)   53rd 27:38   1989  
53/154   Ian HORNABROOK (Qld)   53rd 28:00   2001  
53/154   Tim CLARKE (Vic)   53rd 28:45   1999  
54/109   Duer YOA (Vic)   54th 25:05   2008  
55/122   Clinton PERRETT (Vic)   55th 25:48   2002  
55/141   Ray BOYD (WA)   55th 24:20.0   1985  
56/106   David LEAN (Qld)   56th 26:24   2017  
62/141   Stuart MEE (ACT)   62nd 24:25.0   1985  
63/141   Kym ANDERSON (Vic)   63rd 24:28.0   1985  
63/172   Greg WEBSTER (ACT)   63rd 24:46.1   1986  
64/121   David RICKETTS (NSW)   64th 24:57   2010  
64/146   Bernard BOURKE (Vic)   64th 24:17   1987  
65/110   Hugh WILLIAMS (NSW)   65th 25:26   2011  
65/113   Sean GUINEY (Vic)   65th 23:57   2013  
66/106   Zachary FACIONI (NSW)   66th 26:48   2017  
67/106   Edward TRIPPAS (NSW)   67th 26:51   2017  
68/141   Mark SEWELL (NSW)   68th 24:33.0   1985  
68/148   Clinton MACKEVICIUS (NSW)   68th 26:46   1995  
68/96   Greg COLLIER (Vic)   68th 27:01   1988  
69/106   Joshua PHILLIPS (NSW)   69th 26:57   2017  
69/121   David RICKETTS (NSW)   69th 26:32   2009  
74/122   Craig APPLEBY (Vic)   74th 26:34   2003  
75/110   Joshua JOHNSON (NSW)   75th 25:43   2011  
75/140   Martin DENT (ACT)   75th 27:48   1996  
75/143   Brett CARTWRIGHT (SA)   75th 26:54   1991  
76/106   Callum MCCLUSKY (ACT)   76th 27:19   2017  
76/128   Benjamin ASHKETTLE (Vic)   76th 27:56   2007  
76/134   Lee TOWN (Vic)   76th 28:13   1989  
76/163   Clinton MACKEVICIUS (NSW)   76th 27:27   1997  
79/140   Mark THOMPSON (Vic)   79th 27:54   1996  
81/163   Paul FENN (Vic)   81st 27:30   1997  
82/150   Phillip SLY (Vic)   82nd 22:26   1993  
83/121   Ethan HEYWOOD (WA)   83rd 25:20   2010  
84/122   Collis BIRMINGHAM (Vic)   84th 26:55   2003  
86/113   Stewart MCSWEYN (Tas)   86th 24:38   2013  
86/121   Joshua JOHNSON (NSW)   86th 27:08   2009  
87/133   Chad ROBERTS (NSW)   87th 25:55   1998  
88/154   Richard JEREMIAH (Vic)   88th 28:35   2001  
90/109   Ashley WATSON (Vic)   90th 25:58   2008  
93/146   Allan CARMAN (SA)   93rd 24:38   1987  
94/154   Lennon WICKS (NSW)   94th 29:43   1999  
96/121   Joshua TEDESCO (WA)   96th 26:02   2010  
96/163   Martin DENT (ACT)   96th 27:46   1997  
98/143   Trent WOOD (NSW)   98th 27:24   1991  
98/189   Michael POWER (Vic)   98th 26:55   1994  
102/133   Lachlan CHISHOLM (NSW)   102nd 26:12   1998  
103/118   Bryce ANDERSON (ACT)   103rd 28:01   2015  
103/154   Luke TAYLOR (NSW)   103rd 29:01   2001  
104/118   Ben KELLY (Vic)   104th 28:04   2015  
104/133   Martin FEDMOWSKI (Vic)   104th 26:17   1998  
105/143   Christopher 'Chris' UNTHANK (Vic)   105th 27:37   1991  
105/172   Dean PAULIN (Vic)   105th 25:21.9   1986  
106/118   Charlie HUNTER (NSW)   106th 28:28   2015  
106/154   Brad DYSON (Tas)   106th 29:09   2001  
108/146   Dean ROSE (Tas)   108th 24:59   1987  
109/134   Glenn FRANKLIN (Vic)   109th 29:00   1989  
109/154   Lachlan CHISHOLM (NSW)   109th 30:03   1999  
110/118   Nathan PEARCE (Vic)   110th 29:02   2015  
111/134   Richard RUSSELL (Vic)   111th 29:03   1989  
113/141   Anthony 'Tony' FORD (Qld)   113th 25:46.0   1985  
116/189   Paul IMHOFF (ACT)   116th 27:09   1994  
117/143   Rob ELLIS (Vic)   117th 28:14   1991  
118/118   Matthew RAMSDEN (WA)   DNF   2015  
127/143   David BODDINGTON (Qld)   127th 29:24   1991  
128/128   Chris HAMER (Vic)   DNF   2007  
128/128   Sam CROWTHER (Vic)   DNF   2007  
132/148   Marck LANHAM (NSW)   132nd 29:05   1995  
141/146   Steven TAGG (Qld)   141st 26:17   1987  
141/189   David QUAYLE (ACT)   141st 27:35   1994  
172/189   Christopher BEECHY (Vic)   172nd 28:33   1994  
174/189   Aaron MULLINS (Qld)   174th 28:38   1994  

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us